Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

machiavéliser

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of machiavéliser

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je machiavélise
I do
tu machiavélises
you do
il/elle/on machiavélise
he/she/it does
nous machiavélisons
we do
vous machiavélisez
you all do
ils/elles machiavélisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai machiavélisé
I did
tu as machiavélisé
you did
il/elle/on a machiavélisé
he/she/it did
nous avons machiavélisé
we did
vous avez machiavélisé
you all did
ils/elles ont machiavélisé
they did
Past impf. tense
je machiavélisais
I was doing
tu machiavélisais
you were doing
il/elle/on machiavélisait
he/she/it was doing
nous machiavélisions
we were doing
vous machiavélisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles machiavélisaient
they were doing
Future tense
je machiavéliserai
I will do
tu machiavéliseras
you will do
il/elle/on machiavélisera
he/she/it will do
nous machiavéliserons
we will do
vous machiavéliserez
you all will do
ils/elles machiavéliseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais machiavélisé
I had done
tu avais machiavélisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait machiavélisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions machiavélisé
we had done
vous aviez machiavélisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient machiavélisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
je machiavélisai
I did
tu machiavélisas
you did
il/elle/on machiavélisa
he/she/it did
nous machiavélisâmes
we did
vous machiavélisâtes
you all did
ils/elles machiavélisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus machiavélisé
I had done
tu eus machiavélisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut machiavélisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes machiavélisé
we had done
vous eûtes machiavélisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent machiavélisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai machiavélisé
I will have done
tu auras machiavélisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura machiavélisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons machiavélisé
we will have done
vous aurez machiavélisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront machiavélisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je machiavélise
that I do
que tu machiavélises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on machiavélise
that he/she/it do
que nous machiavélisions
that we do
que vous machiavélisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles machiavélisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie machiavélisé
that I have done
que tu aies machiavélisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait machiavélisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons machiavélisé
that we have done
que vous ayez machiavélisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient machiavélisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je machiavélisasse
that I would do
que tu machiavélisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on machiavélisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous machiavélisassions
that we would do
que vous machiavélisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles machiavélisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse machiavélisé
that I had done
que tu eusses machiavélisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût machiavélisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions machiavélisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez machiavélisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent machiavélisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je machiavéliserais
I would do
tu machiavéliserais
you would do
il/elle/on machiavéliserait
he/she/it would do
nous machiavéliserions
we would do
vous machiavéliseriez
you all would do
ils/elles machiavéliseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais machiavélisé
I would have done
tu aurais machiavélisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait machiavélisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions machiavélisé
we would have done
vous auriez machiavélisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient machiavélisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
machiavélise
do!
-
machiavélisons
let's do!
machiavélisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie machiavélisé
have done
-
ayons machiavélisé
let's have done
ayez machiavélisé
have done
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION