Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

métempsychoser

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of métempsychoser

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je métempsychose
I do
tu métempsychoses
you do
il/elle/on métempsychose
he/she/it does
nous métempsychosons
we do
vous métempsychosez
you all do
ils/elles métempsychosent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai métempsychosé
I did
tu as métempsychosé
you did
il/elle/on a métempsychosé
he/she/it did
nous avons métempsychosé
we did
vous avez métempsychosé
you all did
ils/elles ont métempsychosé
they did
Past impf. tense
je métempsychosais
I was doing
tu métempsychosais
you were doing
il/elle/on métempsychosait
he/she/it was doing
nous métempsychosions
we were doing
vous métempsychosiez
you all were doing
ils/elles métempsychosaient
they were doing
Future tense
je métempsychoserai
I will do
tu métempsychoseras
you will do
il/elle/on métempsychosera
he/she/it will do
nous métempsychoserons
we will do
vous métempsychoserez
you all will do
ils/elles métempsychoseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais métempsychosé
I had done
tu avais métempsychosé
you had done
il/elle/on avait métempsychosé
he/she/it had done
nous avions métempsychosé
we had done
vous aviez métempsychosé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient métempsychosé
they had done
Past preterite tense
je métempsychosai
I did
tu métempsychosas
you did
il/elle/on métempsychosa
he/she/it did
nous métempsychosâmes
we did
vous métempsychosâtes
you all did
ils/elles métempsychosèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus métempsychosé
I had done
tu eus métempsychosé
you had done
il/elle/on eut métempsychosé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes métempsychosé
we had done
vous eûtes métempsychosé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent métempsychosé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai métempsychosé
I will have done
tu auras métempsychosé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura métempsychosé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons métempsychosé
we will have done
vous aurez métempsychosé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront métempsychosé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je métempsychose
that I do
que tu métempsychoses
that you do
qu’il/elle/on métempsychose
that he/she/it do
que nous métempsychosions
that we do
que vous métempsychosiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles métempsychosent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie métempsychosé
that I have done
que tu aies métempsychosé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait métempsychosé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons métempsychosé
that we have done
que vous ayez métempsychosé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient métempsychosé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je métempsychosasse
that I would do
que tu métempsychosasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on métempsychosât
that he/she/it would do
que nous métempsychosassions
that we would do
que vous métempsychosassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles métempsychosassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse métempsychosé
that I had done
que tu eusses métempsychosé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût métempsychosé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions métempsychosé
that we had done
que vous eussiez métempsychosé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent métempsychosé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je métempsychoserais
I would do
tu métempsychoserais
you would do
il/elle/on métempsychoserait
he/she/it would do
nous métempsychoserions
we would do
vous métempsychoseriez
you all would do
ils/elles métempsychoseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais métempsychosé
I would have done
tu aurais métempsychosé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait métempsychosé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions métempsychosé
we would have done
vous auriez métempsychosé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient métempsychosé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
métempsychose
do!
-
métempsychosons
let's do!
métempsychosez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie métempsychosé
have done
-
ayons métempsychosé
let's have done
ayez métempsychosé
have done
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION