Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a French Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
mérovingianiser
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full French course →
Conjugation
of
mérovingianiser
Translation
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je mérovingianise
I do
tu mérovingianises
you do
il/elle/on mérovingianise
he/she/it does
nous mérovingianisons
we do
vous mérovingianisez
you all do
ils/elles mérovingianisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai mérovingianisé
I did
tu as mérovingianisé
you did
il/elle/on a mérovingianisé
he/she/it did
nous avons mérovingianisé
we did
vous avez mérovingianisé
you all did
ils/elles ont mérovingianisé
they did
Past impf. tense
je mérovingianisais
I was doing
tu mérovingianisais
you were doing
il/elle/on mérovingianisait
he/she/it was doing
nous mérovingianisions
we were doing
vous mérovingianisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles mérovingianisaient
they were doing
Future tense
je mérovingianiserai
I will do
tu mérovingianiseras
you will do
il/elle/on mérovingianisera
he/she/it will do
nous mérovingianiserons
we will do
vous mérovingianiserez
you all will do
ils/elles mérovingianiseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais mérovingianisé
I had done
tu avais mérovingianisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait mérovingianisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions mérovingianisé
we had done
vous aviez mérovingianisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient mérovingianisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
je mérovingianisai
I did
tu mérovingianisas
you did
il/elle/on mérovingianisa
he/she/it did
nous mérovingianisâmes
we did
vous mérovingianisâtes
you all did
ils/elles mérovingianisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus mérovingianisé
I had done
tu eus mérovingianisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut mérovingianisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes mérovingianisé
we had done
vous eûtes mérovingianisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent mérovingianisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai mérovingianisé
I will have done
tu auras mérovingianisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura mérovingianisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons mérovingianisé
we will have done
vous aurez mérovingianisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront mérovingianisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je mérovingianise
that I do
que tu mérovingianises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on mérovingianise
that he/she/it do
que nous mérovingianisions
that we do
que vous mérovingianisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles mérovingianisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie mérovingianisé
that I have done
que tu aies mérovingianisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait mérovingianisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons mérovingianisé
that we have done
que vous ayez mérovingianisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient mérovingianisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je mérovingianisasse
that I would do
que tu mérovingianisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on mérovingianisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous mérovingianisassions
that we would do
que vous mérovingianisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles mérovingianisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse mérovingianisé
that I had done
que tu eusses mérovingianisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût mérovingianisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions mérovingianisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez mérovingianisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent mérovingianisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je mérovingianiserais
I would do
tu mérovingianiserais
you would do
il/elle/on mérovingianiserait
he/she/it would do
nous mérovingianiserions
we would do
vous mérovingianiseriez
you all would do
ils/elles mérovingianiseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais mérovingianisé
I would have done
tu aurais mérovingianisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait mérovingianisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions mérovingianisé
we would have done
vous auriez mérovingianisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient mérovingianisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
mérovingianise
do!
-
mérovingianisons
let's do!
mérovingianisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie mérovingianisé
have done
-
ayons mérovingianisé
let's have done
ayez mérovingianisé
have done
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
French
/
mérovingianiser
Back to Top