Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

luxembourgiser

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of luxembourgiser

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je luxembourgise
I do
tu luxembourgises
you do
il/elle/on luxembourgise
he/she/it does
nous luxembourgisons
we do
vous luxembourgisez
you all do
ils/elles luxembourgisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai luxembourgisé
I did
tu as luxembourgisé
you did
il/elle/on a luxembourgisé
he/she/it did
nous avons luxembourgisé
we did
vous avez luxembourgisé
you all did
ils/elles ont luxembourgisé
they did
Past impf. tense
je luxembourgisais
I was doing
tu luxembourgisais
you were doing
il/elle/on luxembourgisait
he/she/it was doing
nous luxembourgisions
we were doing
vous luxembourgisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles luxembourgisaient
they were doing
Future tense
je luxembourgiserai
I will do
tu luxembourgiseras
you will do
il/elle/on luxembourgisera
he/she/it will do
nous luxembourgiserons
we will do
vous luxembourgiserez
you all will do
ils/elles luxembourgiseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais luxembourgisé
I had done
tu avais luxembourgisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait luxembourgisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions luxembourgisé
we had done
vous aviez luxembourgisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient luxembourgisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
je luxembourgisai
I did
tu luxembourgisas
you did
il/elle/on luxembourgisa
he/she/it did
nous luxembourgisâmes
we did
vous luxembourgisâtes
you all did
ils/elles luxembourgisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus luxembourgisé
I had done
tu eus luxembourgisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut luxembourgisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes luxembourgisé
we had done
vous eûtes luxembourgisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent luxembourgisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai luxembourgisé
I will have done
tu auras luxembourgisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura luxembourgisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons luxembourgisé
we will have done
vous aurez luxembourgisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront luxembourgisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je luxembourgise
that I do
que tu luxembourgises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on luxembourgise
that he/she/it do
que nous luxembourgisions
that we do
que vous luxembourgisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles luxembourgisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie luxembourgisé
that I have done
que tu aies luxembourgisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait luxembourgisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons luxembourgisé
that we have done
que vous ayez luxembourgisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient luxembourgisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je luxembourgisasse
that I would do
que tu luxembourgisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on luxembourgisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous luxembourgisassions
that we would do
que vous luxembourgisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles luxembourgisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse luxembourgisé
that I had done
que tu eusses luxembourgisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût luxembourgisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions luxembourgisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez luxembourgisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent luxembourgisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je luxembourgiserais
I would do
tu luxembourgiserais
you would do
il/elle/on luxembourgiserait
he/she/it would do
nous luxembourgiserions
we would do
vous luxembourgiseriez
you all would do
ils/elles luxembourgiseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais luxembourgisé
I would have done
tu aurais luxembourgisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait luxembourgisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions luxembourgisé
we would have done
vous auriez luxembourgisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient luxembourgisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
luxembourgise
do!
-
luxembourgisons
let's do!
luxembourgisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie luxembourgisé
have done
-
ayons luxembourgisé
let's have done
ayez luxembourgisé
have done
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION