Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a French Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
jordaniser
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full French course →
Conjugation
of
jordaniser
Translation
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je jordanise
I do
tu jordanises
you do
il/elle/on jordanise
he/she/it does
nous jordanisons
we do
vous jordanisez
you all do
ils/elles jordanisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai jordanisé
I did
tu as jordanisé
you did
il/elle/on a jordanisé
he/she/it did
nous avons jordanisé
we did
vous avez jordanisé
you all did
ils/elles ont jordanisé
they did
Past impf. tense
je jordanisais
I was doing
tu jordanisais
you were doing
il/elle/on jordanisait
he/she/it was doing
nous jordanisions
we were doing
vous jordanisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles jordanisaient
they were doing
Future tense
je jordaniserai
I will do
tu jordaniseras
you will do
il/elle/on jordanisera
he/she/it will do
nous jordaniserons
we will do
vous jordaniserez
you all will do
ils/elles jordaniseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais jordanisé
I had done
tu avais jordanisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait jordanisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions jordanisé
we had done
vous aviez jordanisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient jordanisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
je jordanisai
I did
tu jordanisas
you did
il/elle/on jordanisa
he/she/it did
nous jordanisâmes
we did
vous jordanisâtes
you all did
ils/elles jordanisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus jordanisé
I had done
tu eus jordanisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut jordanisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes jordanisé
we had done
vous eûtes jordanisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent jordanisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai jordanisé
I will have done
tu auras jordanisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura jordanisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons jordanisé
we will have done
vous aurez jordanisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront jordanisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je jordanise
that I do
que tu jordanises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on jordanise
that he/she/it do
que nous jordanisions
that we do
que vous jordanisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles jordanisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie jordanisé
that I have done
que tu aies jordanisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait jordanisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons jordanisé
that we have done
que vous ayez jordanisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient jordanisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je jordanisasse
that I would do
que tu jordanisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on jordanisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous jordanisassions
that we would do
que vous jordanisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles jordanisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse jordanisé
that I had done
que tu eusses jordanisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût jordanisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions jordanisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez jordanisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent jordanisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je jordaniserais
I would do
tu jordaniserais
you would do
il/elle/on jordaniserait
he/she/it would do
nous jordaniserions
we would do
vous jordaniseriez
you all would do
ils/elles jordaniseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais jordanisé
I would have done
tu aurais jordanisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait jordanisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions jordanisé
we would have done
vous auriez jordanisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient jordanisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
jordanise
do!
-
jordanisons
let's do!
jordanisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie jordanisé
have done
-
ayons jordanisé
let's have done
ayez jordanisé
have done
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
French
/
jordaniser
Back to Top