Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

islandifier

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of islandifier

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
j’islandifie
I do
tu islandifies
you do
il/elle/on islandifie
he/she/it does
nous islandifions
we do
vous islandifiez
you all do
ils/elles islandifient
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai islandifié
I did
tu as islandifié
you did
il/elle/on a islandifié
he/she/it did
nous avons islandifié
we did
vous avez islandifié
you all did
ils/elles ont islandifié
they did
Past impf. tense
j’islandifiais
I was doing
tu islandifiais
you were doing
il/elle/on islandifiait
he/she/it was doing
nous islandifiions
we were doing
vous islandifiiez
you all were doing
ils/elles islandifiaient
they were doing
Future tense
j’islandifierai
I will do
tu islandifieras
you will do
il/elle/on islandifiera
he/she/it will do
nous islandifierons
we will do
vous islandifierez
you all will do
ils/elles islandifieront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais islandifié
I had done
tu avais islandifié
you had done
il/elle/on avait islandifié
he/she/it had done
nous avions islandifié
we had done
vous aviez islandifié
you all had done
ils/elles avaient islandifié
they had done
Past preterite tense
j’islandifiai
I did
tu islandifias
you did
il/elle/on islandifia
he/she/it did
nous islandifiâmes
we did
vous islandifiâtes
you all did
ils/elles islandifièrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus islandifié
I had done
tu eus islandifié
you had done
il/elle/on eut islandifié
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes islandifié
we had done
vous eûtes islandifié
you all had done
ils/elles eurent islandifié
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai islandifié
I will have done
tu auras islandifié
you will have done
il/elle/on aura islandifié
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons islandifié
we will have done
vous aurez islandifié
you all will have done
ils/elles auront islandifié
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que j’islandifie
that I do
que tu islandifies
that you do
qu’il/elle/on islandifie
that he/she/it do
que nous islandifiions
that we do
que vous islandifiiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles islandifient
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie islandifié
that I have done
que tu aies islandifié
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait islandifié
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons islandifié
that we have done
que vous ayez islandifié
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient islandifié
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que j’islandifiasse
that I would do
que tu islandifiasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on islandifiât
that he/she/it would do
que nous islandifiassions
that we would do
que vous islandifiassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles islandifiassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse islandifié
that I had done
que tu eusses islandifié
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût islandifié
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions islandifié
that we had done
que vous eussiez islandifié
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent islandifié
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
j’islandifierais
I would do
tu islandifierais
you would do
il/elle/on islandifierait
he/she/it would do
nous islandifierions
we would do
vous islandifieriez
you all would do
ils/elles islandifieraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais islandifié
I would have done
tu aurais islandifié
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait islandifié
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions islandifié
we would have done
vous auriez islandifié
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient islandifié
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
islandifie
do!
-
islandifions
let's do!
islandifiez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie islandifié
have done
-
ayons islandifié
let's have done
ayez islandifié
have done
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION