Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a French Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
haltérophiliser
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full French course →
Conjugation
of
haltérophiliser
Translation
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
j’haltérophilise
I do
tu haltérophilises
you do
il/elle/on haltérophilise
he/she/it does
nous haltérophilisons
we do
vous haltérophilisez
you all do
ils/elles haltérophilisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai haltérophilisé
I did
tu as haltérophilisé
you did
il/elle/on a haltérophilisé
he/she/it did
nous avons haltérophilisé
we did
vous avez haltérophilisé
you all did
ils/elles ont haltérophilisé
they did
Past impf. tense
j’haltérophilisais
I was doing
tu haltérophilisais
you were doing
il/elle/on haltérophilisait
he/she/it was doing
nous haltérophilisions
we were doing
vous haltérophilisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles haltérophilisaient
they were doing
Future tense
j’haltérophiliserai
I will do
tu haltérophiliseras
you will do
il/elle/on haltérophilisera
he/she/it will do
nous haltérophiliserons
we will do
vous haltérophiliserez
you all will do
ils/elles haltérophiliseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais haltérophilisé
I had done
tu avais haltérophilisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait haltérophilisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions haltérophilisé
we had done
vous aviez haltérophilisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient haltérophilisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
j’haltérophilisai
I did
tu haltérophilisas
you did
il/elle/on haltérophilisa
he/she/it did
nous haltérophilisâmes
we did
vous haltérophilisâtes
you all did
ils/elles haltérophilisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus haltérophilisé
I had done
tu eus haltérophilisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut haltérophilisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes haltérophilisé
we had done
vous eûtes haltérophilisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent haltérophilisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai haltérophilisé
I will have done
tu auras haltérophilisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura haltérophilisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons haltérophilisé
we will have done
vous aurez haltérophilisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront haltérophilisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que j’haltérophilise
that I do
que tu haltérophilises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on haltérophilise
that he/she/it do
que nous haltérophilisions
that we do
que vous haltérophilisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles haltérophilisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie haltérophilisé
that I have done
que tu aies haltérophilisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait haltérophilisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons haltérophilisé
that we have done
que vous ayez haltérophilisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient haltérophilisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que j’haltérophilisasse
that I would do
que tu haltérophilisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on haltérophilisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous haltérophilisassions
that we would do
que vous haltérophilisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles haltérophilisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse haltérophilisé
that I had done
que tu eusses haltérophilisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût haltérophilisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions haltérophilisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez haltérophilisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent haltérophilisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
j’haltérophiliserais
I would do
tu haltérophiliserais
you would do
il/elle/on haltérophiliserait
he/she/it would do
nous haltérophiliserions
we would do
vous haltérophiliseriez
you all would do
ils/elles haltérophiliseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais haltérophilisé
I would have done
tu aurais haltérophilisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait haltérophilisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions haltérophilisé
we would have done
vous auriez haltérophilisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient haltérophilisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
haltérophilise
do!
-
haltérophilisons
let's do!
haltérophilisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie haltérophilisé
have done
-
ayons haltérophilisé
let's have done
ayez haltérophilisé
have done
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
French
/
haltérophiliser
Back to Top