Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a French Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
hagiographiser
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full French course →
Conjugation
of
hagiographiser
Translation
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
j’hagiographise
I do
tu hagiographises
you do
il/elle/on hagiographise
he/she/it does
nous hagiographisons
we do
vous hagiographisez
you all do
ils/elles hagiographisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai hagiographisé
I did
tu as hagiographisé
you did
il/elle/on a hagiographisé
he/she/it did
nous avons hagiographisé
we did
vous avez hagiographisé
you all did
ils/elles ont hagiographisé
they did
Past impf. tense
j’hagiographisais
I was doing
tu hagiographisais
you were doing
il/elle/on hagiographisait
he/she/it was doing
nous hagiographisions
we were doing
vous hagiographisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles hagiographisaient
they were doing
Future tense
j’hagiographiserai
I will do
tu hagiographiseras
you will do
il/elle/on hagiographisera
he/she/it will do
nous hagiographiserons
we will do
vous hagiographiserez
you all will do
ils/elles hagiographiseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais hagiographisé
I had done
tu avais hagiographisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait hagiographisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions hagiographisé
we had done
vous aviez hagiographisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient hagiographisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
j’hagiographisai
I did
tu hagiographisas
you did
il/elle/on hagiographisa
he/she/it did
nous hagiographisâmes
we did
vous hagiographisâtes
you all did
ils/elles hagiographisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus hagiographisé
I had done
tu eus hagiographisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut hagiographisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes hagiographisé
we had done
vous eûtes hagiographisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent hagiographisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai hagiographisé
I will have done
tu auras hagiographisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura hagiographisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons hagiographisé
we will have done
vous aurez hagiographisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront hagiographisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que j’hagiographise
that I do
que tu hagiographises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on hagiographise
that he/she/it do
que nous hagiographisions
that we do
que vous hagiographisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles hagiographisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie hagiographisé
that I have done
que tu aies hagiographisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait hagiographisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons hagiographisé
that we have done
que vous ayez hagiographisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient hagiographisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que j’hagiographisasse
that I would do
que tu hagiographisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on hagiographisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous hagiographisassions
that we would do
que vous hagiographisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles hagiographisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse hagiographisé
that I had done
que tu eusses hagiographisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût hagiographisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions hagiographisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez hagiographisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent hagiographisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
j’hagiographiserais
I would do
tu hagiographiserais
you would do
il/elle/on hagiographiserait
he/she/it would do
nous hagiographiserions
we would do
vous hagiographiseriez
you all would do
ils/elles hagiographiseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais hagiographisé
I would have done
tu aurais hagiographisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait hagiographisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions hagiographisé
we would have done
vous auriez hagiographisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient hagiographisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
hagiographise
do!
-
hagiographisons
let's do!
hagiographisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie hagiographisé
have done
-
ayons hagiographisé
let's have done
ayez hagiographisé
have done
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
French
/
hagiographiser
Back to Top