Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a French Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
gourmandiller
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full French course →
Conjugation
of
gourmandiller
Translation
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je gourmandille
I do
tu gourmandilles
you do
il/elle/on gourmandille
he/she/it does
nous gourmandillons
we do
vous gourmandillez
you all do
ils/elles gourmandillent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai gourmandillé
I did
tu as gourmandillé
you did
il/elle/on a gourmandillé
he/she/it did
nous avons gourmandillé
we did
vous avez gourmandillé
you all did
ils/elles ont gourmandillé
they did
Past impf. tense
je gourmandillais
I was doing
tu gourmandillais
you were doing
il/elle/on gourmandillait
he/she/it was doing
nous gourmandillions
we were doing
vous gourmandilliez
you all were doing
ils/elles gourmandillaient
they were doing
Future tense
je gourmandillerai
I will do
tu gourmandilleras
you will do
il/elle/on gourmandillera
he/she/it will do
nous gourmandillerons
we will do
vous gourmandillerez
you all will do
ils/elles gourmandilleront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais gourmandillé
I had done
tu avais gourmandillé
you had done
il/elle/on avait gourmandillé
he/she/it had done
nous avions gourmandillé
we had done
vous aviez gourmandillé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient gourmandillé
they had done
Past preterite tense
je gourmandillai
I did
tu gourmandillas
you did
il/elle/on gourmandilla
he/she/it did
nous gourmandillâmes
we did
vous gourmandillâtes
you all did
ils/elles gourmandillèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus gourmandillé
I had done
tu eus gourmandillé
you had done
il/elle/on eut gourmandillé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes gourmandillé
we had done
vous eûtes gourmandillé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent gourmandillé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai gourmandillé
I will have done
tu auras gourmandillé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura gourmandillé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons gourmandillé
we will have done
vous aurez gourmandillé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront gourmandillé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je gourmandille
that I do
que tu gourmandilles
that you do
qu’il/elle/on gourmandille
that he/she/it do
que nous gourmandillions
that we do
que vous gourmandilliez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles gourmandillent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie gourmandillé
that I have done
que tu aies gourmandillé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait gourmandillé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons gourmandillé
that we have done
que vous ayez gourmandillé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient gourmandillé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je gourmandillasse
that I would do
que tu gourmandillasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on gourmandillât
that he/she/it would do
que nous gourmandillassions
that we would do
que vous gourmandillassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles gourmandillassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse gourmandillé
that I had done
que tu eusses gourmandillé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût gourmandillé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions gourmandillé
that we had done
que vous eussiez gourmandillé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent gourmandillé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je gourmandillerais
I would do
tu gourmandillerais
you would do
il/elle/on gourmandillerait
he/she/it would do
nous gourmandillerions
we would do
vous gourmandilleriez
you all would do
ils/elles gourmandilleraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais gourmandillé
I would have done
tu aurais gourmandillé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait gourmandillé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions gourmandillé
we would have done
vous auriez gourmandillé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient gourmandillé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
gourmandille
do!
-
gourmandillons
let's do!
gourmandillez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie gourmandillé
have done
-
ayons gourmandillé
let's have done
ayez gourmandillé
have done
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
French
/
gourmandiller
Back to Top