Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

glycériner

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of glycériner

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je glycérine
I do
tu glycérines
you do
il/elle/on glycérine
he/she/it does
nous glycérinons
we do
vous glycérinez
you all do
ils/elles glycérinent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai glycériné
I did
tu as glycériné
you did
il/elle/on a glycériné
he/she/it did
nous avons glycériné
we did
vous avez glycériné
you all did
ils/elles ont glycériné
they did
Past impf. tense
je glycérinais
I was doing
tu glycérinais
you were doing
il/elle/on glycérinait
he/she/it was doing
nous glycérinions
we were doing
vous glycériniez
you all were doing
ils/elles glycérinaient
they were doing
Future tense
je glycérinerai
I will do
tu glycérineras
you will do
il/elle/on glycérinera
he/she/it will do
nous glycérinerons
we will do
vous glycérinerez
you all will do
ils/elles glycérineront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais glycériné
I had done
tu avais glycériné
you had done
il/elle/on avait glycériné
he/she/it had done
nous avions glycériné
we had done
vous aviez glycériné
you all had done
ils/elles avaient glycériné
they had done
Past preterite tense
je glycérinai
I did
tu glycérinas
you did
il/elle/on glycérina
he/she/it did
nous glycérinâmes
we did
vous glycérinâtes
you all did
ils/elles glycérinèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus glycériné
I had done
tu eus glycériné
you had done
il/elle/on eut glycériné
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes glycériné
we had done
vous eûtes glycériné
you all had done
ils/elles eurent glycériné
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai glycériné
I will have done
tu auras glycériné
you will have done
il/elle/on aura glycériné
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons glycériné
we will have done
vous aurez glycériné
you all will have done
ils/elles auront glycériné
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je glycérine
that I do
que tu glycérines
that you do
qu’il/elle/on glycérine
that he/she/it do
que nous glycérinions
that we do
que vous glycériniez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles glycérinent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie glycériné
that I have done
que tu aies glycériné
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait glycériné
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons glycériné
that we have done
que vous ayez glycériné
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient glycériné
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je glycérinasse
that I would do
que tu glycérinasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on glycérinât
that he/she/it would do
que nous glycérinassions
that we would do
que vous glycérinassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles glycérinassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse glycériné
that I had done
que tu eusses glycériné
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût glycériné
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions glycériné
that we had done
que vous eussiez glycériné
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent glycériné
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je glycérinerais
I would do
tu glycérinerais
you would do
il/elle/on glycérinerait
he/she/it would do
nous glycérinerions
we would do
vous glycérineriez
you all would do
ils/elles glycérineraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais glycériné
I would have done
tu aurais glycériné
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait glycériné
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions glycériné
we would have done
vous auriez glycériné
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient glycériné
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
glycérine
do!
-
glycérinons
let's do!
glycérinez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie glycériné
have done
-
ayons glycériné
let's have done
ayez glycériné
have done
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION