Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a French Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
foutinnabuler
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full French course →
Conjugation
of
foutinnabuler
Translation
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je foutinnabule
I do
tu foutinnabules
you do
il/elle/on foutinnabule
he/she/it does
nous foutinnabulons
we do
vous foutinnabulez
you all do
ils/elles foutinnabulent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai foutinnabulé
I did
tu as foutinnabulé
you did
il/elle/on a foutinnabulé
he/she/it did
nous avons foutinnabulé
we did
vous avez foutinnabulé
you all did
ils/elles ont foutinnabulé
they did
Past impf. tense
je foutinnabulais
I was doing
tu foutinnabulais
you were doing
il/elle/on foutinnabulait
he/she/it was doing
nous foutinnabulions
we were doing
vous foutinnabuliez
you all were doing
ils/elles foutinnabulaient
they were doing
Future tense
je foutinnabulerai
I will do
tu foutinnabuleras
you will do
il/elle/on foutinnabulera
he/she/it will do
nous foutinnabulerons
we will do
vous foutinnabulerez
you all will do
ils/elles foutinnabuleront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais foutinnabulé
I had done
tu avais foutinnabulé
you had done
il/elle/on avait foutinnabulé
he/she/it had done
nous avions foutinnabulé
we had done
vous aviez foutinnabulé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient foutinnabulé
they had done
Past preterite tense
je foutinnabulai
I did
tu foutinnabulas
you did
il/elle/on foutinnabula
he/she/it did
nous foutinnabulâmes
we did
vous foutinnabulâtes
you all did
ils/elles foutinnabulèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus foutinnabulé
I had done
tu eus foutinnabulé
you had done
il/elle/on eut foutinnabulé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes foutinnabulé
we had done
vous eûtes foutinnabulé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent foutinnabulé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai foutinnabulé
I will have done
tu auras foutinnabulé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura foutinnabulé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons foutinnabulé
we will have done
vous aurez foutinnabulé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront foutinnabulé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je foutinnabule
that I do
que tu foutinnabules
that you do
qu’il/elle/on foutinnabule
that he/she/it do
que nous foutinnabulions
that we do
que vous foutinnabuliez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles foutinnabulent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie foutinnabulé
that I have done
que tu aies foutinnabulé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait foutinnabulé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons foutinnabulé
that we have done
que vous ayez foutinnabulé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient foutinnabulé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je foutinnabulasse
that I would do
que tu foutinnabulasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on foutinnabulât
that he/she/it would do
que nous foutinnabulassions
that we would do
que vous foutinnabulassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles foutinnabulassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse foutinnabulé
that I had done
que tu eusses foutinnabulé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût foutinnabulé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions foutinnabulé
that we had done
que vous eussiez foutinnabulé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent foutinnabulé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je foutinnabulerais
I would do
tu foutinnabulerais
you would do
il/elle/on foutinnabulerait
he/she/it would do
nous foutinnabulerions
we would do
vous foutinnabuleriez
you all would do
ils/elles foutinnabuleraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais foutinnabulé
I would have done
tu aurais foutinnabulé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait foutinnabulé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions foutinnabulé
we would have done
vous auriez foutinnabulé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient foutinnabulé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
foutinnabule
do!
-
foutinnabulons
let's do!
foutinnabulez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie foutinnabulé
have done
-
ayons foutinnabulé
let's have done
ayez foutinnabulé
have done
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
French
/
foutinnabuler
Back to Top