Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

folkloriser

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of folkloriser

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je folklorise
I do
tu folklorises
you do
il/elle/on folklorise
he/she/it does
nous folklorisons
we do
vous folklorisez
you all do
ils/elles folklorisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai folklorisé
I did
tu as folklorisé
you did
il/elle/on a folklorisé
he/she/it did
nous avons folklorisé
we did
vous avez folklorisé
you all did
ils/elles ont folklorisé
they did
Past impf. tense
je folklorisais
I was doing
tu folklorisais
you were doing
il/elle/on folklorisait
he/she/it was doing
nous folklorisions
we were doing
vous folklorisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles folklorisaient
they were doing
Future tense
je folkloriserai
I will do
tu folkloriseras
you will do
il/elle/on folklorisera
he/she/it will do
nous folkloriserons
we will do
vous folkloriserez
you all will do
ils/elles folkloriseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais folklorisé
I had done
tu avais folklorisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait folklorisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions folklorisé
we had done
vous aviez folklorisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient folklorisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
je folklorisai
I did
tu folklorisas
you did
il/elle/on folklorisa
he/she/it did
nous folklorisâmes
we did
vous folklorisâtes
you all did
ils/elles folklorisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus folklorisé
I had done
tu eus folklorisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut folklorisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes folklorisé
we had done
vous eûtes folklorisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent folklorisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai folklorisé
I will have done
tu auras folklorisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura folklorisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons folklorisé
we will have done
vous aurez folklorisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront folklorisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je folklorise
that I do
que tu folklorises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on folklorise
that he/she/it do
que nous folklorisions
that we do
que vous folklorisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles folklorisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie folklorisé
that I have done
que tu aies folklorisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait folklorisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons folklorisé
that we have done
que vous ayez folklorisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient folklorisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je folklorisasse
that I would do
que tu folklorisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on folklorisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous folklorisassions
that we would do
que vous folklorisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles folklorisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse folklorisé
that I had done
que tu eusses folklorisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût folklorisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions folklorisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez folklorisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent folklorisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je folkloriserais
I would do
tu folkloriserais
you would do
il/elle/on folkloriserait
he/she/it would do
nous folkloriserions
we would do
vous folkloriseriez
you all would do
ils/elles folkloriseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais folklorisé
I would have done
tu aurais folklorisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait folklorisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions folklorisé
we would have done
vous auriez folklorisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient folklorisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
folklorise
do!
-
folklorisons
let's do!
folklorisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie folklorisé
have done
-
ayons folklorisé
let's have done
ayez folklorisé
have done
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION