Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a French Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
filiformiser
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full French course →
Conjugation
of
filiformiser
Translation
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je filiformise
I do
tu filiformises
you do
il/elle/on filiformise
he/she/it does
nous filiformisons
we do
vous filiformisez
you all do
ils/elles filiformisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai filiformisé
I did
tu as filiformisé
you did
il/elle/on a filiformisé
he/she/it did
nous avons filiformisé
we did
vous avez filiformisé
you all did
ils/elles ont filiformisé
they did
Past impf. tense
je filiformisais
I was doing
tu filiformisais
you were doing
il/elle/on filiformisait
he/she/it was doing
nous filiformisions
we were doing
vous filiformisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles filiformisaient
they were doing
Future tense
je filiformiserai
I will do
tu filiformiseras
you will do
il/elle/on filiformisera
he/she/it will do
nous filiformiserons
we will do
vous filiformiserez
you all will do
ils/elles filiformiseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais filiformisé
I had done
tu avais filiformisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait filiformisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions filiformisé
we had done
vous aviez filiformisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient filiformisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
je filiformisai
I did
tu filiformisas
you did
il/elle/on filiformisa
he/she/it did
nous filiformisâmes
we did
vous filiformisâtes
you all did
ils/elles filiformisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus filiformisé
I had done
tu eus filiformisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut filiformisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes filiformisé
we had done
vous eûtes filiformisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent filiformisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai filiformisé
I will have done
tu auras filiformisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura filiformisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons filiformisé
we will have done
vous aurez filiformisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront filiformisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je filiformise
that I do
que tu filiformises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on filiformise
that he/she/it do
que nous filiformisions
that we do
que vous filiformisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles filiformisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie filiformisé
that I have done
que tu aies filiformisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait filiformisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons filiformisé
that we have done
que vous ayez filiformisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient filiformisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je filiformisasse
that I would do
que tu filiformisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on filiformisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous filiformisassions
that we would do
que vous filiformisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles filiformisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse filiformisé
that I had done
que tu eusses filiformisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût filiformisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions filiformisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez filiformisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent filiformisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je filiformiserais
I would do
tu filiformiserais
you would do
il/elle/on filiformiserait
he/she/it would do
nous filiformiserions
we would do
vous filiformiseriez
you all would do
ils/elles filiformiseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais filiformisé
I would have done
tu aurais filiformisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait filiformisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions filiformisé
we would have done
vous auriez filiformisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient filiformisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
filiformise
do!
-
filiformisons
let's do!
filiformisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie filiformisé
have done
-
ayons filiformisé
let's have done
ayez filiformisé
have done
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
French
/
filiformiser
Back to Top