Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

farfouiner

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of farfouiner

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je farfouine
I do
tu farfouines
you do
il/elle/on farfouine
he/she/it does
nous farfouinons
we do
vous farfouinez
you all do
ils/elles farfouinent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai farfouiné
I did
tu as farfouiné
you did
il/elle/on a farfouiné
he/she/it did
nous avons farfouiné
we did
vous avez farfouiné
you all did
ils/elles ont farfouiné
they did
Past impf. tense
je farfouinais
I was doing
tu farfouinais
you were doing
il/elle/on farfouinait
he/she/it was doing
nous farfouinions
we were doing
vous farfouiniez
you all were doing
ils/elles farfouinaient
they were doing
Future tense
je farfouinerai
I will do
tu farfouineras
you will do
il/elle/on farfouinera
he/she/it will do
nous farfouinerons
we will do
vous farfouinerez
you all will do
ils/elles farfouineront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais farfouiné
I had done
tu avais farfouiné
you had done
il/elle/on avait farfouiné
he/she/it had done
nous avions farfouiné
we had done
vous aviez farfouiné
you all had done
ils/elles avaient farfouiné
they had done
Past preterite tense
je farfouinai
I did
tu farfouinas
you did
il/elle/on farfouina
he/she/it did
nous farfouinâmes
we did
vous farfouinâtes
you all did
ils/elles farfouinèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus farfouiné
I had done
tu eus farfouiné
you had done
il/elle/on eut farfouiné
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes farfouiné
we had done
vous eûtes farfouiné
you all had done
ils/elles eurent farfouiné
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai farfouiné
I will have done
tu auras farfouiné
you will have done
il/elle/on aura farfouiné
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons farfouiné
we will have done
vous aurez farfouiné
you all will have done
ils/elles auront farfouiné
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je farfouine
that I do
que tu farfouines
that you do
qu’il/elle/on farfouine
that he/she/it do
que nous farfouinions
that we do
que vous farfouiniez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles farfouinent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie farfouiné
that I have done
que tu aies farfouiné
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait farfouiné
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons farfouiné
that we have done
que vous ayez farfouiné
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient farfouiné
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je farfouinasse
that I would do
que tu farfouinasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on farfouinât
that he/she/it would do
que nous farfouinassions
that we would do
que vous farfouinassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles farfouinassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse farfouiné
that I had done
que tu eusses farfouiné
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût farfouiné
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions farfouiné
that we had done
que vous eussiez farfouiné
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent farfouiné
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je farfouinerais
I would do
tu farfouinerais
you would do
il/elle/on farfouinerait
he/she/it would do
nous farfouinerions
we would do
vous farfouineriez
you all would do
ils/elles farfouineraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais farfouiné
I would have done
tu aurais farfouiné
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait farfouiné
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions farfouiné
we would have done
vous auriez farfouiné
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient farfouiné
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
farfouine
do!
-
farfouinons
let's do!
farfouinez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie farfouiné
have done
-
ayons farfouiné
let's have done
ayez farfouiné
have done
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION