Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

envaisseler

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of envaisseler

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
j’envaissèle
I do
tu envaissèles
you do
il/elle/on envaissèle
he/she/it does
nous envaisselons
we do
vous envaisselez
you all do
ils/elles envaissèlent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai envaisselé
I did
tu as envaisselé
you did
il/elle/on a envaisselé
he/she/it did
nous avons envaisselé
we did
vous avez envaisselé
you all did
ils/elles ont envaisselé
they did
Past impf. tense
j’envaisselais
I was doing
tu envaisselais
you were doing
il/elle/on envaisselait
he/she/it was doing
nous envaisselions
we were doing
vous envaisseliez
you all were doing
ils/elles envaisselaient
they were doing
Future tense
j’envaissèlerai
I will do
tu envaissèleras
you will do
il/elle/on envaissèlera
he/she/it will do
nous envaissèlerons
we will do
vous envaissèlerez
you all will do
ils/elles envaissèleront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais envaisselé
I had done
tu avais envaisselé
you had done
il/elle/on avait envaisselé
he/she/it had done
nous avions envaisselé
we had done
vous aviez envaisselé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient envaisselé
they had done
Past preterite tense
j’envaisselai
I did
tu envaisselas
you did
il/elle/on envaissela
he/she/it did
nous envaisselâmes
we did
vous envaisselâtes
you all did
ils/elles envaisselèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus envaisselé
I had done
tu eus envaisselé
you had done
il/elle/on eut envaisselé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes envaisselé
we had done
vous eûtes envaisselé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent envaisselé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai envaisselé
I will have done
tu auras envaisselé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura envaisselé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons envaisselé
we will have done
vous aurez envaisselé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront envaisselé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que j’envaissèle
that I do
que tu envaissèles
that you do
qu’il/elle/on envaissèle
that he/she/it do
que nous envaisselions
that we do
que vous envaisseliez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles envaissèlent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie envaisselé
that I have done
que tu aies envaisselé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait envaisselé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons envaisselé
that we have done
que vous ayez envaisselé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient envaisselé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que j’envaisselasse
that I would do
que tu envaisselasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on envaisselât
that he/she/it would do
que nous envaisselassions
that we would do
que vous envaisselassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles envaisselassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse envaisselé
that I had done
que tu eusses envaisselé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût envaisselé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions envaisselé
that we had done
que vous eussiez envaisselé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent envaisselé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
j’envaissèlerais
I would do
tu envaissèlerais
you would do
il/elle/on envaissèlerait
he/she/it would do
nous envaissèlerions
we would do
vous envaissèleriez
you all would do
ils/elles envaissèleraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais envaisselé
I would have done
tu aurais envaisselé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait envaisselé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions envaisselé
we would have done
vous auriez envaisselé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient envaisselé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
envaissèle
do!
-
envaisselons
let's do!
envaisselez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie envaisselé
have done
-
ayons envaisselé
let's have done
ayez envaisselé
have done
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION