Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a French Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
diacritiser
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full French course →
Conjugation
of
diacritiser
Translation
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je diacritise
I do
tu diacritises
you do
il/elle/on diacritise
he/she/it does
nous diacritisons
we do
vous diacritisez
you all do
ils/elles diacritisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai diacritisé
I did
tu as diacritisé
you did
il/elle/on a diacritisé
he/she/it did
nous avons diacritisé
we did
vous avez diacritisé
you all did
ils/elles ont diacritisé
they did
Past impf. tense
je diacritisais
I was doing
tu diacritisais
you were doing
il/elle/on diacritisait
he/she/it was doing
nous diacritisions
we were doing
vous diacritisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles diacritisaient
they were doing
Future tense
je diacritiserai
I will do
tu diacritiseras
you will do
il/elle/on diacritisera
he/she/it will do
nous diacritiserons
we will do
vous diacritiserez
you all will do
ils/elles diacritiseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais diacritisé
I had done
tu avais diacritisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait diacritisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions diacritisé
we had done
vous aviez diacritisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient diacritisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
je diacritisai
I did
tu diacritisas
you did
il/elle/on diacritisa
he/she/it did
nous diacritisâmes
we did
vous diacritisâtes
you all did
ils/elles diacritisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus diacritisé
I had done
tu eus diacritisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut diacritisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes diacritisé
we had done
vous eûtes diacritisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent diacritisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai diacritisé
I will have done
tu auras diacritisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura diacritisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons diacritisé
we will have done
vous aurez diacritisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront diacritisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je diacritise
that I do
que tu diacritises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on diacritise
that he/she/it do
que nous diacritisions
that we do
que vous diacritisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles diacritisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie diacritisé
that I have done
que tu aies diacritisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait diacritisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons diacritisé
that we have done
que vous ayez diacritisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient diacritisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je diacritisasse
that I would do
que tu diacritisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on diacritisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous diacritisassions
that we would do
que vous diacritisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles diacritisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse diacritisé
that I had done
que tu eusses diacritisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût diacritisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions diacritisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez diacritisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent diacritisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je diacritiserais
I would do
tu diacritiserais
you would do
il/elle/on diacritiserait
he/she/it would do
nous diacritiserions
we would do
vous diacritiseriez
you all would do
ils/elles diacritiseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais diacritisé
I would have done
tu aurais diacritisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait diacritisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions diacritisé
we would have done
vous auriez diacritisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient diacritisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
diacritise
do!
-
diacritisons
let's do!
diacritisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie diacritisé
have done
-
ayons diacritisé
let's have done
ayez diacritisé
have done
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
French
/
diacritiser
Back to Top