Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

daguerréotyper

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of daguerréotyper

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je daguerréotype
I do
tu daguerréotypes
you do
il/elle/on daguerréotype
he/she/it does
nous daguerréotypons
we do
vous daguerréotypez
you all do
ils/elles daguerréotypent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai daguerréotypé
I did
tu as daguerréotypé
you did
il/elle/on a daguerréotypé
he/she/it did
nous avons daguerréotypé
we did
vous avez daguerréotypé
you all did
ils/elles ont daguerréotypé
they did
Past impf. tense
je daguerréotypais
I was doing
tu daguerréotypais
you were doing
il/elle/on daguerréotypait
he/she/it was doing
nous daguerréotypions
we were doing
vous daguerréotypiez
you all were doing
ils/elles daguerréotypaient
they were doing
Future tense
je daguerréotyperai
I will do
tu daguerréotyperas
you will do
il/elle/on daguerréotypera
he/she/it will do
nous daguerréotyperons
we will do
vous daguerréotyperez
you all will do
ils/elles daguerréotyperont
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais daguerréotypé
I had done
tu avais daguerréotypé
you had done
il/elle/on avait daguerréotypé
he/she/it had done
nous avions daguerréotypé
we had done
vous aviez daguerréotypé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient daguerréotypé
they had done
Past preterite tense
je daguerréotypai
I did
tu daguerréotypas
you did
il/elle/on daguerréotypa
he/she/it did
nous daguerréotypâmes
we did
vous daguerréotypâtes
you all did
ils/elles daguerréotypèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus daguerréotypé
I had done
tu eus daguerréotypé
you had done
il/elle/on eut daguerréotypé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes daguerréotypé
we had done
vous eûtes daguerréotypé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent daguerréotypé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai daguerréotypé
I will have done
tu auras daguerréotypé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura daguerréotypé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons daguerréotypé
we will have done
vous aurez daguerréotypé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront daguerréotypé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je daguerréotype
that I do
que tu daguerréotypes
that you do
qu’il/elle/on daguerréotype
that he/she/it do
que nous daguerréotypions
that we do
que vous daguerréotypiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles daguerréotypent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie daguerréotypé
that I have done
que tu aies daguerréotypé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait daguerréotypé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons daguerréotypé
that we have done
que vous ayez daguerréotypé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient daguerréotypé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je daguerréotypasse
that I would do
que tu daguerréotypasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on daguerréotypât
that he/she/it would do
que nous daguerréotypassions
that we would do
que vous daguerréotypassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles daguerréotypassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse daguerréotypé
that I had done
que tu eusses daguerréotypé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût daguerréotypé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions daguerréotypé
that we had done
que vous eussiez daguerréotypé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent daguerréotypé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je daguerréotyperais
I would do
tu daguerréotyperais
you would do
il/elle/on daguerréotyperait
he/she/it would do
nous daguerréotyperions
we would do
vous daguerréotyperiez
you all would do
ils/elles daguerréotyperaient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais daguerréotypé
I would have done
tu aurais daguerréotypé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait daguerréotypé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions daguerréotypé
we would have done
vous auriez daguerréotypé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient daguerréotypé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
daguerréotype
do!
-
daguerréotypons
let's do!
daguerréotypez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie daguerréotypé
have done
-
ayons daguerréotypé
let's have done
ayez daguerréotypé
have done
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION