Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a French Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
décalcairiser
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full French course →
Conjugation
of
décalcairiser
Translation
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je décalcairise
I do
tu décalcairises
you do
il/elle/on décalcairise
he/she/it does
nous décalcairisons
we do
vous décalcairisez
you all do
ils/elles décalcairisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai décalcairisé
I did
tu as décalcairisé
you did
il/elle/on a décalcairisé
he/she/it did
nous avons décalcairisé
we did
vous avez décalcairisé
you all did
ils/elles ont décalcairisé
they did
Past impf. tense
je décalcairisais
I was doing
tu décalcairisais
you were doing
il/elle/on décalcairisait
he/she/it was doing
nous décalcairisions
we were doing
vous décalcairisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles décalcairisaient
they were doing
Future tense
je décalcairiserai
I will do
tu décalcairiseras
you will do
il/elle/on décalcairisera
he/she/it will do
nous décalcairiserons
we will do
vous décalcairiserez
you all will do
ils/elles décalcairiseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais décalcairisé
I had done
tu avais décalcairisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait décalcairisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions décalcairisé
we had done
vous aviez décalcairisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient décalcairisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
je décalcairisai
I did
tu décalcairisas
you did
il/elle/on décalcairisa
he/she/it did
nous décalcairisâmes
we did
vous décalcairisâtes
you all did
ils/elles décalcairisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus décalcairisé
I had done
tu eus décalcairisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut décalcairisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes décalcairisé
we had done
vous eûtes décalcairisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent décalcairisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai décalcairisé
I will have done
tu auras décalcairisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura décalcairisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons décalcairisé
we will have done
vous aurez décalcairisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront décalcairisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je décalcairise
that I do
que tu décalcairises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on décalcairise
that he/she/it do
que nous décalcairisions
that we do
que vous décalcairisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles décalcairisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie décalcairisé
that I have done
que tu aies décalcairisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait décalcairisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons décalcairisé
that we have done
que vous ayez décalcairisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient décalcairisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je décalcairisasse
that I would do
que tu décalcairisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on décalcairisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous décalcairisassions
that we would do
que vous décalcairisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles décalcairisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse décalcairisé
that I had done
que tu eusses décalcairisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût décalcairisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions décalcairisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez décalcairisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent décalcairisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je décalcairiserais
I would do
tu décalcairiserais
you would do
il/elle/on décalcairiserait
he/she/it would do
nous décalcairiserions
we would do
vous décalcairiseriez
you all would do
ils/elles décalcairiseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais décalcairisé
I would have done
tu aurais décalcairisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait décalcairisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions décalcairisé
we would have done
vous auriez décalcairisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient décalcairisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
décalcairise
do!
-
décalcairisons
let's do!
décalcairisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie décalcairisé
have done
-
ayons décalcairisé
let's have done
ayez décalcairisé
have done
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
French
/
décalcairiser
Back to Top