Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

chloroformiser

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of chloroformiser

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je chloroformise
I do
tu chloroformises
you do
il/elle/on chloroformise
he/she/it does
nous chloroformisons
we do
vous chloroformisez
you all do
ils/elles chloroformisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai chloroformisé
I did
tu as chloroformisé
you did
il/elle/on a chloroformisé
he/she/it did
nous avons chloroformisé
we did
vous avez chloroformisé
you all did
ils/elles ont chloroformisé
they did
Past impf. tense
je chloroformisais
I was doing
tu chloroformisais
you were doing
il/elle/on chloroformisait
he/she/it was doing
nous chloroformisions
we were doing
vous chloroformisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles chloroformisaient
they were doing
Future tense
je chloroformiserai
I will do
tu chloroformiseras
you will do
il/elle/on chloroformisera
he/she/it will do
nous chloroformiserons
we will do
vous chloroformiserez
you all will do
ils/elles chloroformiseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais chloroformisé
I had done
tu avais chloroformisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait chloroformisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions chloroformisé
we had done
vous aviez chloroformisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient chloroformisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
je chloroformisai
I did
tu chloroformisas
you did
il/elle/on chloroformisa
he/she/it did
nous chloroformisâmes
we did
vous chloroformisâtes
you all did
ils/elles chloroformisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus chloroformisé
I had done
tu eus chloroformisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut chloroformisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes chloroformisé
we had done
vous eûtes chloroformisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent chloroformisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai chloroformisé
I will have done
tu auras chloroformisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura chloroformisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons chloroformisé
we will have done
vous aurez chloroformisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront chloroformisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je chloroformise
that I do
que tu chloroformises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on chloroformise
that he/she/it do
que nous chloroformisions
that we do
que vous chloroformisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles chloroformisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie chloroformisé
that I have done
que tu aies chloroformisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait chloroformisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons chloroformisé
that we have done
que vous ayez chloroformisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient chloroformisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je chloroformisasse
that I would do
que tu chloroformisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on chloroformisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous chloroformisassions
that we would do
que vous chloroformisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles chloroformisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse chloroformisé
that I had done
que tu eusses chloroformisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût chloroformisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions chloroformisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez chloroformisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent chloroformisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je chloroformiserais
I would do
tu chloroformiserais
you would do
il/elle/on chloroformiserait
he/she/it would do
nous chloroformiserions
we would do
vous chloroformiseriez
you all would do
ils/elles chloroformiseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais chloroformisé
I would have done
tu aurais chloroformisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait chloroformisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions chloroformisé
we would have done
vous auriez chloroformisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient chloroformisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
chloroformise
do!
-
chloroformisons
let's do!
chloroformisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie chloroformisé
have done
-
ayons chloroformisé
let's have done
ayez chloroformisé
have done
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION