Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

chanfreindre

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of chanfreindre

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je chanfreins
I do
tu chanfreins
you do
il/elle/on chanfreint
he/she/it does
nous chanfreignons
we do
vous chanfreignez
you all do
ils/elles chanfreignent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai chanfreint
I did
tu as chanfreint
you did
il/elle/on a chanfreint
he/she/it did
nous avons chanfreint
we did
vous avez chanfreint
you all did
ils/elles ont chanfreint
they did
Past impf. tense
je chanfreignais
I was doing
tu chanfreignais
you were doing
il/elle/on chanfreignait
he/she/it was doing
nous chanfreignions
we were doing
vous chanfreigniez
you all were doing
ils/elles chanfreignaient
they were doing
Future tense
je chanfreindrai
I will do
tu chanfreindras
you will do
il/elle/on chanfreindra
he/she/it will do
nous chanfreindrons
we will do
vous chanfreindrez
you all will do
ils/elles chanfreindront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais chanfreint
I had done
tu avais chanfreint
you had done
il/elle/on avait chanfreint
he/she/it had done
nous avions chanfreint
we had done
vous aviez chanfreint
you all had done
ils/elles avaient chanfreint
they had done
Past preterite tense
je chanfreignis
I did
tu chanfreignis
you did
il/elle/on chanfreignit
he/she/it did
nous chanfreignîmes
we did
vous chanfreignîtes
you all did
ils/elles chanfreignirent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus chanfreint
I had done
tu eus chanfreint
you had done
il/elle/on eut chanfreint
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes chanfreint
we had done
vous eûtes chanfreint
you all had done
ils/elles eurent chanfreint
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai chanfreint
I will have done
tu auras chanfreint
you will have done
il/elle/on aura chanfreint
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons chanfreint
we will have done
vous aurez chanfreint
you all will have done
ils/elles auront chanfreint
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je chanfreigne
that I do
que tu chanfreignes
that you do
qu’il/elle/on chanfreigne
that he/she/it do
que nous chanfreignions
that we do
que vous chanfreigniez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles chanfreignent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie chanfreint
that I have done
que tu aies chanfreint
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait chanfreint
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons chanfreint
that we have done
que vous ayez chanfreint
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient chanfreint
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je chanfreignisse
that I would do
que tu chanfreignisses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on chanfreignît
that he/she/it would do
que nous chanfreignissions
that we would do
que vous chanfreignissiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles chanfreignissent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse chanfreint
that I had done
que tu eusses chanfreint
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût chanfreint
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions chanfreint
that we had done
que vous eussiez chanfreint
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent chanfreint
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je chanfreindrais
I would do
tu chanfreindrais
you would do
il/elle/on chanfreindrait
he/she/it would do
nous chanfreindrions
we would do
vous chanfreindriez
you all would do
ils/elles chanfreindraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais chanfreint
I would have done
tu aurais chanfreint
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait chanfreint
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions chanfreint
we would have done
vous auriez chanfreint
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient chanfreint
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
chanfreins
do!
-
chanfreignons
let's do!
chanfreignez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie chanfreint
have done
-
ayons chanfreint
let's have done
ayez chanfreint
have done
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION