Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

ancestraliser

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of ancestraliser

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
j’ancestralise
I do
tu ancestralises
you do
il/elle/on ancestralise
he/she/it does
nous ancestralisons
we do
vous ancestralisez
you all do
ils/elles ancestralisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai ancestralisé
I did
tu as ancestralisé
you did
il/elle/on a ancestralisé
he/she/it did
nous avons ancestralisé
we did
vous avez ancestralisé
you all did
ils/elles ont ancestralisé
they did
Past impf. tense
j’ancestralisais
I was doing
tu ancestralisais
you were doing
il/elle/on ancestralisait
he/she/it was doing
nous ancestralisions
we were doing
vous ancestralisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles ancestralisaient
they were doing
Future tense
j’ancestraliserai
I will do
tu ancestraliseras
you will do
il/elle/on ancestralisera
he/she/it will do
nous ancestraliserons
we will do
vous ancestraliserez
you all will do
ils/elles ancestraliseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais ancestralisé
I had done
tu avais ancestralisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait ancestralisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions ancestralisé
we had done
vous aviez ancestralisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient ancestralisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
j’ancestralisai
I did
tu ancestralisas
you did
il/elle/on ancestralisa
he/she/it did
nous ancestralisâmes
we did
vous ancestralisâtes
you all did
ils/elles ancestralisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus ancestralisé
I had done
tu eus ancestralisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut ancestralisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes ancestralisé
we had done
vous eûtes ancestralisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent ancestralisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai ancestralisé
I will have done
tu auras ancestralisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura ancestralisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons ancestralisé
we will have done
vous aurez ancestralisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront ancestralisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que j’ancestralise
that I do
que tu ancestralises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on ancestralise
that he/she/it do
que nous ancestralisions
that we do
que vous ancestralisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles ancestralisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie ancestralisé
that I have done
que tu aies ancestralisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait ancestralisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons ancestralisé
that we have done
que vous ayez ancestralisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient ancestralisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que j’ancestralisasse
that I would do
que tu ancestralisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on ancestralisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous ancestralisassions
that we would do
que vous ancestralisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles ancestralisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse ancestralisé
that I had done
que tu eusses ancestralisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût ancestralisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions ancestralisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez ancestralisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent ancestralisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
j’ancestraliserais
I would do
tu ancestraliserais
you would do
il/elle/on ancestraliserait
he/she/it would do
nous ancestraliserions
we would do
vous ancestraliseriez
you all would do
ils/elles ancestraliseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais ancestralisé
I would have done
tu aurais ancestralisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait ancestralisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions ancestralisé
we would have done
vous auriez ancestralisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient ancestralisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
ancestralise
do!
-
ancestralisons
let's do!
ancestralisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie ancestralisé
have done
-
ayons ancestralisé
let's have done
ayez ancestralisé
have done
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION