Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a French Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
alphanumériser
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full French course →
Conjugation
of
alphanumériser
Translation
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
j’alphanumérise
I do
tu alphanumérises
you do
il/elle/on alphanumérise
he/she/it does
nous alphanumérisons
we do
vous alphanumérisez
you all do
ils/elles alphanumérisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai alphanumérisé
I did
tu as alphanumérisé
you did
il/elle/on a alphanumérisé
he/she/it did
nous avons alphanumérisé
we did
vous avez alphanumérisé
you all did
ils/elles ont alphanumérisé
they did
Past impf. tense
j’alphanumérisais
I was doing
tu alphanumérisais
you were doing
il/elle/on alphanumérisait
he/she/it was doing
nous alphanumérisions
we were doing
vous alphanumérisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles alphanumérisaient
they were doing
Future tense
j’alphanumériserai
I will do
tu alphanumériseras
you will do
il/elle/on alphanumérisera
he/she/it will do
nous alphanumériserons
we will do
vous alphanumériserez
you all will do
ils/elles alphanumériseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais alphanumérisé
I had done
tu avais alphanumérisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait alphanumérisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions alphanumérisé
we had done
vous aviez alphanumérisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient alphanumérisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
j’alphanumérisai
I did
tu alphanumérisas
you did
il/elle/on alphanumérisa
he/she/it did
nous alphanumérisâmes
we did
vous alphanumérisâtes
you all did
ils/elles alphanumérisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus alphanumérisé
I had done
tu eus alphanumérisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut alphanumérisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes alphanumérisé
we had done
vous eûtes alphanumérisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent alphanumérisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai alphanumérisé
I will have done
tu auras alphanumérisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura alphanumérisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons alphanumérisé
we will have done
vous aurez alphanumérisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront alphanumérisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que j’alphanumérise
that I do
que tu alphanumérises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on alphanumérise
that he/she/it do
que nous alphanumérisions
that we do
que vous alphanumérisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles alphanumérisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie alphanumérisé
that I have done
que tu aies alphanumérisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait alphanumérisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons alphanumérisé
that we have done
que vous ayez alphanumérisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient alphanumérisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que j’alphanumérisasse
that I would do
que tu alphanumérisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on alphanumérisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous alphanumérisassions
that we would do
que vous alphanumérisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles alphanumérisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse alphanumérisé
that I had done
que tu eusses alphanumérisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût alphanumérisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions alphanumérisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez alphanumérisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent alphanumérisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
j’alphanumériserais
I would do
tu alphanumériserais
you would do
il/elle/on alphanumériserait
he/she/it would do
nous alphanumériserions
we would do
vous alphanumériseriez
you all would do
ils/elles alphanumériseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais alphanumérisé
I would have done
tu aurais alphanumérisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait alphanumérisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions alphanumérisé
we would have done
vous auriez alphanumérisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient alphanumérisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
alphanumérise
do!
-
alphanumérisons
let's do!
alphanumérisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie alphanumérisé
have done
-
ayons alphanumérisé
let's have done
ayez alphanumérisé
have done
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
French
/
alphanumériser
Back to Top