Cooljugator Logo Get a French Tutor

afrikaneriser

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full French course →

Conjugation of afrikaneriser

Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
j’afrikanerise
I do
tu afrikanerises
you do
il/elle/on afrikanerise
he/she/it does
nous afrikanerisons
we do
vous afrikanerisez
you all do
ils/elles afrikanerisent
they do
Present perfect tense
j’ai afrikanerisé
I did
tu as afrikanerisé
you did
il/elle/on a afrikanerisé
he/she/it did
nous avons afrikanerisé
we did
vous avez afrikanerisé
you all did
ils/elles ont afrikanerisé
they did
Past impf. tense
j’afrikanerisais
I was doing
tu afrikanerisais
you were doing
il/elle/on afrikanerisait
he/she/it was doing
nous afrikanerisions
we were doing
vous afrikanerisiez
you all were doing
ils/elles afrikanerisaient
they were doing
Future tense
j’afrikaneriserai
I will do
tu afrikaneriseras
you will do
il/elle/on afrikanerisera
he/she/it will do
nous afrikaneriserons
we will do
vous afrikaneriserez
you all will do
ils/elles afrikaneriseront
they will do
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais afrikanerisé
I had done
tu avais afrikanerisé
you had done
il/elle/on avait afrikanerisé
he/she/it had done
nous avions afrikanerisé
we had done
vous aviez afrikanerisé
you all had done
ils/elles avaient afrikanerisé
they had done
Past preterite tense
j’afrikanerisai
I did
tu afrikanerisas
you did
il/elle/on afrikanerisa
he/she/it did
nous afrikanerisâmes
we did
vous afrikanerisâtes
you all did
ils/elles afrikanerisèrent
they did
Past anterior tense
j’eus afrikanerisé
I had done
tu eus afrikanerisé
you had done
il/elle/on eut afrikanerisé
he/she/it had done
nous eûmes afrikanerisé
we had done
vous eûtes afrikanerisé
you all had done
ils/elles eurent afrikanerisé
they had done
Future perfect tense
j’aurai afrikanerisé
I will have done
tu auras afrikanerisé
you will have done
il/elle/on aura afrikanerisé
he/she/it will have done
nous aurons afrikanerisé
we will have done
vous aurez afrikanerisé
you all will have done
ils/elles auront afrikanerisé
they will have done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que j’afrikanerise
that I do
que tu afrikanerises
that you do
qu’il/elle/on afrikanerise
that he/she/it do
que nous afrikanerisions
that we do
que vous afrikanerisiez
that you all do
qu’ils/elles afrikanerisent
that they do
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie afrikanerisé
that I have done
que tu aies afrikanerisé
that you have done
qu’il/elle/on ait afrikanerisé
that he/she/it have done
que nous ayons afrikanerisé
that we have done
que vous ayez afrikanerisé
that you all have done
qu’ils/elles aient afrikanerisé
that they have done
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que j’afrikanerisasse
that I would do
que tu afrikanerisasses
that you would do
qu’il/elle/on afrikanerisât
that he/she/it would do
que nous afrikanerisassions
that we would do
que vous afrikanerisassiez
that you all would do
qu’ils/elles afrikanerisassent
that they would do
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse afrikanerisé
that I had done
que tu eusses afrikanerisé
that you had done
qu’il/elle/on eût afrikanerisé
that he/she/it had done
que nous eussions afrikanerisé
that we had done
que vous eussiez afrikanerisé
that you all had done
qu’ils/elles eussent afrikanerisé
that they had done
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
j’afrikaneriserais
I would do
tu afrikaneriserais
you would do
il/elle/on afrikaneriserait
he/she/it would do
nous afrikaneriserions
we would do
vous afrikaneriseriez
you all would do
ils/elles afrikaneriseraient
they would do
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais afrikanerisé
I would have done
tu aurais afrikanerisé
you would have done
il/elle/on aurait afrikanerisé
he/she/it would have done
nous aurions afrikanerisé
we would have done
vous auriez afrikanerisé
you all would have done
ils/elles auraient afrikanerisé
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
afrikanerise
do!
-
afrikanerisons
let's do!
afrikanerisez
do!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie afrikanerisé
have done
-
ayons afrikanerisé
let's have done
ayez afrikanerisé
have done
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION