Veksla (to change) conjugation

Faroese
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

eg
hann/hon/tað
vit
tit
teir/tær/teyEg
Present tense
veksli
I change
vekslar
you change
vekslar
he/she/it changes
veksla
we change
veksla
you all change
veksla
they change
Past tense
vekslaði
I changed
vekslaði
you changed
vekslaði
he/she/it changed
vekslaðu
we changed
vekslaðu
you all changed
vekslaðu
they changed
Imperative mood
-
vekslar
change!
-
-
-
-

Examples of veksla

Example in FaroeseTranslation in English
Eg skal veksla eitt sindur av pengum.I'd like to change some money.

More Faroese verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

svølgja
swallow
søma
be proper
tosa
talk
vakja
be awake
vaksa
grow
vanta
lack
vekja
waken
velja
choose
verja
defend
vinda
wind

Other Faroese verbs with the meaning similar to 'change':

None found.
Learning languages?