Vaksa (to grow) conjugation

Faroese

Conjugation of eiti

eg
hann/hon/tað
vit
tit
teir/tær/teyEg
Present tense
vaksi
I grow
veksur
you grow
veksur
he/she/it grows
vaksa
we grow
vaksa
you all grow
vaksa
they grow
Past tense
vaks
I grew
vaks
you grew
vaks
he/she/it grew
vuksu
we grew
vuksu
you all grew
vuksu
they grew
Imperative mood
-
veksur
grow!
-
-
-
-

More Faroese verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

vakja
be awake
vakna
wake up
vanta
lack
vaska
wash

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ala
give birth to
súpa
sip
teska
whisper
torna
dry
tøva
full
umbera
apologize
unna
grant
vaða
wade
vakna
wake up
vanta
lack

Other Faroese verbs with the meaning similar to 'grow':

None found.
Learning languages?