Cooljugator Logo Get a Faroese Tutor

slokna

to die

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of slokna

eg
hann/hon/tað
vit
tit
teir/tær/teyEg
Present tense
slokni
I die
sloknar
you die
sloknar
he/she/it dies
slokna
we die
slokna
you all die
slokna
they die
Past tense
sloknaði
I died
sloknaði
you died
sloknaði
he/she/it died
sloknaðu
we died
sloknaðu
you all died
sloknaðu
they died
Imperative mood
-
sloknar
die!
-
-
-
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION