Cooljugator Logo Get a Faroese Tutor

samsýna

to compensate

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of samsýna

eg
hann/hon/tað
vit
tit
teir/tær/teyEg
Present tense
samsýni
I compensate
samsýnir
you compensate
samsýnir
he/she/it compensates
samsýna
we compensate
samsýna
you all compensate
samsýna
they compensate
Past tense
samsýndi
I compensated
samsýndi
you compensated
samsýndi
he/she/it compensated
samsýndu
we compensated
samsýndu
you all compensated
samsýndu
they compensated
Imperative mood
-
samsýnir
compensate!
-
-
-
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION