Møta (to meet) conjugation

Faroese

Conjugation of eiti

eg
hann/hon/tað
vit
tit
teir/tær/teyEg
Present tense
møti
I meet
møtir
you meet
møtir
he/she/it meets
møta
we meet
møta
you all meet
møta
they meet
Past tense
møtti
I met
møtti
you met
møtti
he/she/it met
møttu
we met
møttu
you all met
møttu
they met
Imperative mood
-
møtir
meet!
-
-
-
-

More Faroese verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

bíta
bite
býta
change
eita
be called
fata
understand
hata
hate
lata
let
láta
behave
líta
look
mala
grind
mála
paint
máta
measure
mega
must
meta
measure
míga
pee
mæla
speak

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

løna
pay
mega
must
melda
report
mjólka
milk
mogga
fuck
mølma
murmur
náa
approach
prísa
praise
reisa
raise
rinda
pay

Other Faroese verbs with the meaning similar to 'meet':

None found.
Learning languages?