Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Courses
Get a Faroese Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
hvørva
to disappear
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full course →
Conjugation
of
hvørva
Translation
eg
tú
hann/hon/tað
vit
tit
teir/tær/teyEg
Present tense
hvørvi
I disappear
hvørvur
you disappear
hvørvur
he/she/it disappears
hvørva
we disappear
hvørva
you all disappear
hvørva
they disappear
Past tense
hvarv
I disappeared
hvarvst
you disappeared
hvarv
he/she/it disappeared
hvurvu
we disappeared
hvurvu
you all disappeared
hvurvu
they disappeared
Imperative mood
-
hvørvur
disappear!
-
-
-
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Faroese
/
hvørva
Back to Top