Cooljugator Logo Get a Faroese Tutor

hvørva

to disappear

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of hvørva

eg
hann/hon/tað
vit
tit
teir/tær/teyEg
Present tense
hvørvi
I disappear
hvørvur
you disappear
hvørvur
he/she/it disappears
hvørva
we disappear
hvørva
you all disappear
hvørva
they disappear
Past tense
hvarv
I disappeared
hvarvst
you disappeared
hvarv
he/she/it disappeared
hvurvu
we disappeared
hvurvu
you all disappeared
hvurvu
they disappeared
Imperative mood
-
hvørvur
disappear!
-
-
-
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION