Cooljugator Logo Get a Faroese Tutor

forelska

to fall in love

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of forelska

eg
hann/hon/tað
vit
tit
teir/tær/teyEg
Present tense
forelski
I fall in love
forelskar
you fall in love
forelskar
he/she/it falls in love
forelska
we fall in love
forelska
you all fall in love
forelska
they fall in love
Past tense
forelskaði
I fell in love
forelskaði
you fell in love
forelskaði
he/she/it fell in love
forelskaðu
we fell in love
forelskaðu
you all fell in love
forelskaðu
they fell in love
Imperative mood
-
forelskar
fall in love!
-
-
-
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION