Cooljugator Logo Get a Faroese Tutor

eyðkenna

to distinguish

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of eyðkenna

eg
hann/hon/tað
vit
tit
teir/tær/teyEg
Present tense
eyðkenni
I distinguish
eyðkennir
you distinguish
eyðkennir
he/she/it distinguishes
eyðkenna
we distinguish
eyðkenna
you all distinguish
eyðkenna
they distinguish
Past tense
eyðkendi
I distinguished
eyðkendi
you distinguished
eyðkendi
he/she/it distinguished
eyðkendu
we distinguished
eyðkendu
you all distinguished
eyðkendu
they distinguished
Imperative mood
-
eyðkennir
distinguish!
-
-
-
-

Further details about this page

LOCATION