Eyðkenna (to distinguish) conjugation

Faroese

Conjugation of eiti

eg
hann/hon/tað
vit
tit
teir/tær/teyEg
Present tense
eyðkenni
I distinguish
eyðkennir
you distinguish
eyðkennir
he/she/it distinguishes
eyðkenna
we distinguish
eyðkenna
you all distinguish
eyðkenna
they distinguish
Past tense
eyðkendi
I distinguished
eyðkendi
you distinguished
eyðkendi
he/she/it distinguished
eyðkendu
we distinguished
eyðkendu
you all distinguished
eyðkendu
they distinguished
Imperative mood
-
eyðkennir
distinguish!
-
-
-
-

More Faroese verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

baka
bake
boyggja
bend
broyta
alter
byggja
build
dansa
dance
eiga
have
eta
eat
eydnast
succeed
frysta
freeze
føra
conduct

Other Faroese verbs with the meaning similar to 'distinguish':

None found.
Learning languages?