Baða (to bathe) conjugation

Faroese

Conjugation of eiti

eg
hann/hon/tað
vit
tit
teir/tær/teyEg
Present tense
baði
I bathe
baðar
you bathe
baðar
he/she/it bathes
baða
we bathe
baða
you all bathe
baða
they bathe
Past tense
baðaði
I bathed
baðaði
you bathed
baðaði
he/she/it bathed
baðaðu
we bathed
baðaðu
you all bathed
baðaðu
they bathed
Imperative mood
-
baðar
bathe!
-
-
-
-

More Faroese verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

baka
bake
bera
bear
bíða
wait
bína
stare
bíta
bite
boða
forebode
buka
beat
býta
change
føða
bear
líða
elapse
lýða
obey
løða
load
oyða
destroy
ráða
advise
ríða
ride

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ala
give birth to
babba
kid
baka
bake
bíta
bite
blaka
throw
doyggja
die
vakna
wake up
venja
exercise
vera
be
ynskja
wish

Other Faroese verbs with the meaning similar to 'bathe':

None found.
Learning languages?