Cooljugator Logo Get a Finnish Tutor

imaginaarinen

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Declension of imaginaarinen

nominative
accusative nom.
accusative gen.
genitive
partitive
inessive
elative
illative
adessive
ablative
allative
essive
translative
abessive
Singular
imaginaarinen
imaginary
imaginaarinen
imaginary
imaginaarisen
imaginary
imaginaarisen
(of) imaginary
imaginaarista
(part of) imaginary
imaginaarisessa
(in) imaginary
imaginaarisesta
(out of) imaginary
imaginaariseen
(into) imaginary
imaginaarisella
(at) imaginary
imaginaariselta
(from) imaginary
imaginaariselle
(onto) imaginary
imaginaarisena
(as) imaginary
imaginaariseksi
(into) imaginary
imaginaarisetta
(without) imaginary
nominative
accusative nom.
genitive
partitive
inessive
elative
illative
adessive
ablative
allative
essive
translative
instructive
abessive
comitative
Plural
imaginaariset
imaginary
imaginaariset
imaginary
imaginaaristen
(of) imaginary
imaginaarisia
(part of) imaginary
imaginaarisissa
(in) imaginary
imaginaarisista
(out of) imaginary
imaginaarisiin
(into) imaginary
imaginaarisilla
(at) imaginary
imaginaarisilta
(from) imaginary
imaginaarisille
(onto) imaginary
imaginaarisina
(as) imaginary
imaginaarisiksi
(into) imaginary
imaginaarisin
(with) imaginary
imaginaarisitta
(without) imaginary
imaginaarisine
(together with) imaginary

Examples of imaginaarinen

I vastaa imaginaarista lukua.

Well, the "I" stands for an imaginary number.

Further details about this page

LOCATION