Ihala noun declension

Finnish

Conjugation of eiti

nominative
accusative nom.
accusative gen.
genitive
partitive
inessive
elative
illative
adessive
ablative
allative
essive
translative
abessive
Singular
ihala
clear
ihala
clear
ihalan
clear
ihalan
(of) clear
ihalaa
(part of) clear
ihalassa
(in) clear
ihalasta
(out of) clear
ihalaan
(into) clear
ihalalla
(at) clear
ihalalta
(from) clear
ihalalle
(onto) clear
ihalana
(as) clear
ihalaksi
(into) clear
ihalatta
(without) clear
nominative
accusative nom.
genitive
partitive
inessive
elative
illative
adessive
ablative
allative
essive
translative
instructive
abessive
comitative
Plural
ihalat
clear
ihalat
clear
ihalien
(of) clear
ihalia
(part of) clear
ihalissa
(in) clear
ihalista
(out of) clear
ihaliin
(into) clear
ihalilla
(at) clear
ihalilta
(from) clear
ihalille
(onto) clear
ihalina
(as) clear
ihaliksi
(into) clear
ihalin
(with) clear
ihalitta
(without) clear
ihalineen
(together with) clear

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ihana
wonderful

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ihailtava
admirable
ihana
wonderful
hyvätapainen
well mannered
huonolukuinen
weakened ability to read
hunajankeltainen
honey
hydrofobinen
hydrophobic
ilkivaltainen
mischievous
höttö
some
hyödyllinen
useful
ilmainen
gratis

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'clear':

None found.
Learning languages?