Genetiivinen noun declension

Finnish

Conjugation of eiti

nominative
accusative nom.
accusative gen.
genitive
partitive
inessive
elative
illative
adessive
ablative
allative
essive
translative
abessive
Singular
genetiivinen
genitival
genetiivinen
genitival
genetiivisen
genitival
genetiivisen
(of) genitival
genetiivistä
(part of) genitival
genetiivisessä
(in) genitival
genetiivisestä
(out of) genitival
genetiiviseen
(into) genitival
genetiivisellä
(at) genitival
genetiiviseltä
(from) genitival
genetiiviselle
(onto) genitival
genetiivisenä
(as) genitival
genetiiviseksi
(into) genitival
genetiivisettä
(without) genitival
nominative
accusative nom.
genitive
partitive
inessive
elative
illative
adessive
ablative
allative
essive
translative
instructive
abessive
comitative
Plural
genetiiviset
genitival
genetiiviset
genitival
genetiivisten
(of) genitival
genetiivisiä
(part of) genitival
genetiivisissä
(in) genitival
genetiivisistä
(out of) genitival
genetiivisiin
(into) genitival
genetiivisillä
(at) genitival
genetiivisiltä
(from) genitival
genetiivisille
(onto) genitival
genetiivisinä
(as) genitival
genetiivisiksi
(into) genitival
genetiivisin
(with) genitival
genetiivisittä
(without) genitival
genetiivisine
(together with) genitival

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

generatiivinen
generative

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'genitival':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In