Cooljugator Logo Get a Finnish Tutor

formatiivinen

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Declension of formatiivinen

nominative
accusative nom.
accusative gen.
genitive
partitive
inessive
elative
illative
adessive
ablative
allative
essive
translative
abessive
Singular
formatiivinen
formative
formatiivinen
formative
formatiivisen
formative
formatiivisen
(of) formative
formatiivista
(part of) formative
formatiivisessa
(in) formative
formatiivisesta
(out of) formative
formatiiviseen
(into) formative
formatiivisella
(at) formative
formatiiviselta
(from) formative
formatiiviselle
(onto) formative
formatiivisena
(as) formative
formatiiviseksi
(into) formative
formatiivisetta
(without) formative
nominative
accusative nom.
genitive
partitive
inessive
elative
illative
adessive
ablative
allative
essive
translative
instructive
abessive
comitative
Plural
formatiiviset
formative
formatiiviset
formative
formatiivisten
(of) formative
formatiivisia
(part of) formative
formatiivisissa
(in) formative
formatiivisista
(out of) formative
formatiivisiin
(into) formative
formatiivisilla
(at) formative
formatiivisilta
(from) formative
formatiivisille
(onto) formative
formatiivisina
(as) formative
formatiivisiksi
(into) formative
formatiivisin
(with) formative
formatiivisitta
(without) formative
formatiivisine
(together with) formative

Further details about this page

LOCATION