Cooljugator Logo Get a Finnish Tutor

voihkaista

to utter a moan

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of voihkaista

This verb can also mean the following: groan kotus type 66/rohkaista, no gradation
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
voihkaisen
I utter a moan
voihkaiset
you utter a moan
voihkaisee
he/she utters a moan
voihkaisemme
we utter a moan
voihkaisette
you all utter a moan
voihkaisevat
they utter a moan
voihkaistaan
is uttered a moan
Past tense
voihkaisin
I uttered a moan
voihkaisit
you uttered a moan
voihkaisi
he/she uttered a moan
voihkaisimme
we uttered a moan
voihkaisitte
you all uttered a moan
voihkaisivat
they uttered a moan
voihkaistiin
was uttered a moan
Conditional mood
voihkaisisin
I would utter a moan
voihkaisisit
you would utter a moan
voihkaisisi
he/she would utter a moan
voihkaisisimme
we would utter a moan
voihkaisisitte
you all would utter a moan
voihkaisisivat
they would utter a moan
voihkaistaisiin
would be uttered a moan
Imperative mood
-
voihkaise
utter a moan!
voihkaiskoon
utter a moan!
voihkaiskaamme
let's utter a moan!
voihkaiskaa
utter a moan!
voihkaiskoot
utter a moan!
voihkaistakoon
be uttered a moan!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
voihkaissen
I probably utter a moan
voihkaisset
you probably utter a moan
voihkaissee
he/she probably utters a moan
voihkaissemme
we probably utter a moan
voihkaissette
you all probably utter a moan
voihkaissevat
they probably utter a moan
voihkaistaneen
probably is uttered a moan
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
voihkaista
to utter a moan
voihkaistakseen
to utter a moan
voihkaistessa
while uttering a moan
voihkaisten
while uttering a moan
voihkaisemassa
uttering a moan
voihkaisemasta
uttering a moan
voihkaisemaan
uttering a moan
voihkaisemalla
uttering a moan
voihkaisematta
uttering a moan
voihkaiseman
uttering a moan
voihkaiseminen
uttering a moan
voihkaisemista
uttering a moan
voihkaisemaisillaan
just about to utter a moan
Passive infinitives
voihkaistaessa
while not uttering a moan
-
-
-
-
-
-
voihkaistaman
not uttering a moan
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
voihkaiseva
uttering a moan
voihkaissut
uttered a moan
voihkaisema
uttered a moan
Passive participles
voihkaistava
not uttered a moan
voihkaistu
not uttered a moan
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en voihkaise
I do not utter a moan
et voihkaise
you do not utter a moan
ei voihkaise
he/she do not utter a moan
emme voihkaise
we do not utter a moan
ette voihkaise
you all do not utter a moan
eivät voihkaise
they do not utter a moan
ei voihkaista
is not uttered a moan
Past negative tense
en voihkaissut
I did not utter a moan
et voihkaissut
you did not utter a moan
ei voihkaissut
he/she did not utter a moan
emme voihkaisseet
we did not utter a moan
ette voihkaisseet
you all did not utter a moan
eivät voihkaisseet
they did not utter a moan
oli voihkaistu
had been uttered a moan
Conditional negative tense
en voihkaisisi
I would not utter a moan
et voihkaisisi
you would not utter a moan
ei voihkaisisi
he/she would not utter a moan
emme voihkaisisi
we would not utter a moan
ette voihkaisisi
you all would not utter a moan
eivät voihkaisisi
they would not utter a moan
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä voihkaise
do not utter a moan!
älköön voihkaisko
let him/her/it not utter a moan!
älkäämme voihkaisko
let's not utter a moan!
älkää voihkaisko
do not utter a moan!
älkööt voihkaisko
do not utter a moan!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en voihkaisse
I probably do not utter a moan
et voihkaisse
you probably do not utter a moan
ei voihkaisse
he/she probably does not utter a moan
emme voihkaisse
we probably do not utter a moan
ette voihkaisse
you all probably do not utter a moan
eivät voihkaisse
they probably do not utter a moan
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen voihkaissut
I have uttered a moan
olet voihkaissut
you have uttered a moan
on voihkaissut
he/she has uttered a moan
olemme voihkaisseet
we have uttered a moan
olette voihkaisseet
you all have uttered a moan
ovat voihkaisseet
they have uttered a moan
on voihkaistu
has been uttered a moan
Past perfect tense
olin voihkaissut
I had uttered a moan
olit voihkaissut
you had uttered a moan
oli voihkaissut
he/she had uttered a moan
olimme voihkaisseet
we had uttered a moan
olitte voihkaisseet
you all had uttered a moan
olivat voihkaisseet
they had uttered a moan
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin voihkaissut
I would have uttered a moan
olisit voihkaissut
you would have uttered a moan
olisi voihkaissut
he/she would have uttered a moan
olisimme voihkaisseet
we would have uttered a moan
olisitte voihkaisseet
you all would have uttered a moan
olisivat voihkaisseet
they would have uttered a moan
olisi voihkaistu
would has been uttered a moan
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole voihkaissut
you have uttered a moan!
olkoon voihkaissut
he/she have uttered a moan!
olkaamme voihkaisseet
we have uttered a moan!
olkaa voihkaisseet
you all have uttered a moan!
olkoot voihkaisseet
they have uttered a moan!
olkoon voihkaistu
has been uttered a moan!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen voihkaissut
I probably have uttered a moan
lienet voihkaissut
you probably have uttered a moan
lienee voihkaissut
he/she probably has uttered a moan
lienemme voihkaisseet
we probably have uttered a moan
lienette voihkaisseet
you all probably have uttered a moan
lienevät voihkaisseet
they probably have uttered a moan
lienee voihkaistu
probably has been uttered a moan
Present perfect negative tense
en ole voihkaissut
I have not uttered a moan
et ole voihkaissut
you have not uttered a moan
ei ole voihkaissut
he/she has not uttered a moan
emme ole voihkaisseet
we have not uttered a moan
ette ole voihkaisseet
you all have not uttered a moan
eivät ole voihkaisseet
they have not uttered a moan
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut voihkaissut
I had not uttered a moan
et ollut voihkaissut
you had not uttered a moan
ei ollut voihkaissut
he/she had not uttered a moan
emme olleet voihkaisseet
we had not uttered a moan
ette olleet voihkaisseet
you all had not uttered a moan
eivät olleet voihkaisseet
they had not uttered a moan
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi voihkaissut
I would not have uttered a moan
et olisi voihkaissut
you would not have uttered a moan
ei olisi voihkaissut
he/she would not have uttered a moan
emme olisi voihkaisseet
we would not have uttered a moan
ette olisi voihkaisseet
you all would not have uttered a moan
eivät olisi voihkaisseet
they would not have uttered a moan
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole voihkaissut
you have uttered a moan!
olkoon voihkaissut
he/she have uttered a moan!
olkaamme voihkaisseet
we have uttered a moan!
olkaa voihkaisseet
you all have uttered a moan!
olkoot voihkaisseet
they have uttered a moan!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene voihkaissut
I probably have not uttered a moan
et liene voihkaissut
you probably have not uttered a moan
ei liene voihkaissut
he/she probably has not uttered a moan
emme liene voihkaisseet
we probably have not uttered a moan
ette liene voihkaisseet
you all probably have not uttered a moan
eivät liene voihkaisseet
they probably have not uttered a moan

Further details about this page

LOCATION