Vitaminoida (to vitaminize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
vitaminoin
I vitaminize
vitaminoit
you vitaminize
vitaminoi
he/she vitaminizes
vitaminoimme
we vitaminize
vitaminoitte
you all vitaminize
vitaminoivat
they vitaminize
vitaminoidaan
is vitaminized
Past tense
vitaminoin
I vitaminized
vitaminoit
you vitaminized
vitaminoi
he/she vitaminized
vitaminoimme
we vitaminized
vitaminoitte
you all vitaminized
vitaminoivat
they vitaminized
vitaminoitiin
was vitaminized
Conditional mood
vitaminoisin
I would vitaminize
vitaminoisit
you would vitaminize
vitaminoisi
he/she would vitaminize
vitaminoisimme
we would vitaminize
vitaminoisitte
you all would vitaminize
vitaminoisivat
they would vitaminize
vitaminoitaisiin
would be vitaminized
Imperative mood
-
vitaminoi
vitaminize!
vitaminoikoon
vitaminize!
vitaminoikaamme
let's vitaminize!
vitaminoikaa
vitaminize!
vitaminoikoot
vitaminize!
vitaminoitakoon
be vitaminized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
vitaminoinen
I probably vitaminize
vitaminoinet
you probably vitaminize
vitaminoinee
he/she probably vitaminizes
vitaminoinemme
we probably vitaminize
vitaminoinette
you all probably vitaminize
vitaminoinevat
they probably vitaminize
vitaminoitaneen
probably is vitaminized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
vitaminoida
to vitaminize
vitaminoidakseen
to vitaminize
vitaminoidessa
while vitaminizing
vitaminoiden
while vitaminizing
vitaminoimassa
vitaminizing
vitaminoimasta
vitaminizing
vitaminoimaan
vitaminizing
vitaminoimalla
vitaminizing
vitaminoimatta
vitaminizing
vitaminoiman
vitaminizing
vitaminoiminen
vitaminizing
vitaminoimista
vitaminizing
vitaminoimaisillaan
just about to vitaminize
Passive infinitives
vitaminoitaessa
while not vitaminizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
vitaminoitaman
not vitaminizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
vitaminoiva
vitaminizing
vitaminoinut
vitaminized
vitaminoima
vitaminized
Passive participles
vitaminoitava
not vitaminized
vitaminoitu
not vitaminized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en vitaminoi
I do not vitaminize
et vitaminoi
you do not vitaminize
ei vitaminoi
he/she do not vitaminize
emme vitaminoi
we do not vitaminize
ette vitaminoi
you all do not vitaminize
eivät vitaminoi
they do not vitaminize
ei vitaminoida
is not vitaminized
Past negative tense
en vitaminoinut
I did not vitaminize
et vitaminoinut
you did not vitaminize
ei vitaminoinut
he/she did not vitaminize
emme vitaminoineet
we did not vitaminize
ette vitaminoineet
you all did not vitaminize
eivät vitaminoineet
they did not vitaminize
oli vitaminoitu
had been vitaminized
Conditional negative tense
en vitaminoisi
I would not vitaminize
et vitaminoisi
you would not vitaminize
ei vitaminoisi
he/she would not vitaminize
emme vitaminoisi
we would not vitaminize
ette vitaminoisi
you all would not vitaminize
eivät vitaminoisi
they would not vitaminize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä vitaminoi
do not vitaminize!
älköön vitaminoiko
let him/her/it not vitaminize!
älkäämme vitaminoiko
let's not vitaminize!
älkää vitaminoiko
do not vitaminize!
älkööt vitaminoiko
do not vitaminize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en vitaminoine
I probably do not vitaminize
et vitaminoine
you probably do not vitaminize
ei vitaminoine
he/she probably does not vitaminize
emme vitaminoine
we probably do not vitaminize
ette vitaminoine
you all probably do not vitaminize
eivät vitaminoine
they probably do not vitaminize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen vitaminoinut
I have vitaminized
olet vitaminoinut
you have vitaminized
on vitaminoinut
he/she has vitaminized
olemme vitaminoineet
we have vitaminized
olette vitaminoineet
you all have vitaminized
ovat vitaminoineet
they have vitaminized
on vitaminoitu
has been vitaminized
Past perfect tense
olin vitaminoinut
I had vitaminized
olit vitaminoinut
you had vitaminized
oli vitaminoinut
he/she had vitaminized
olimme vitaminoineet
we had vitaminized
olitte vitaminoineet
you all had vitaminized
olivat vitaminoineet
they had vitaminized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin vitaminoinut
I would have vitaminized
olisit vitaminoinut
you would have vitaminized
olisi vitaminoinut
he/she would have vitaminized
olisimme vitaminoineet
we would have vitaminized
olisitte vitaminoineet
you all would have vitaminized
olisivat vitaminoineet
they would have vitaminized
olisi vitaminoitu
would has been vitaminized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole vitaminoinut
you have vitaminized!
olkoon vitaminoinut
he/she have vitaminized!
olkaamme vitaminoineet
we have vitaminized!
olkaa vitaminoineet
you all have vitaminized!
olkoot vitaminoineet
they have vitaminized!
olkoon vitaminoitu
has been vitaminized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen vitaminoinut
I probably have vitaminized
lienet vitaminoinut
you probably have vitaminized
lienee vitaminoinut
he/she probably has vitaminized
lienemme vitaminoineet
we probably have vitaminized
lienette vitaminoineet
you all probably have vitaminized
lienevät vitaminoineet
they probably have vitaminized
lienee vitaminoitu
probably has been vitaminized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole vitaminoinut
I have not vitaminized
et ole vitaminoinut
you have not vitaminized
ei ole vitaminoinut
he/she has not vitaminized
emme ole vitaminoineet
we have not vitaminized
ette ole vitaminoineet
you all have not vitaminized
eivät ole vitaminoineet
they have not vitaminized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut vitaminoinut
I had not vitaminized
et ollut vitaminoinut
you had not vitaminized
ei ollut vitaminoinut
he/she had not vitaminized
emme olleet vitaminoineet
we had not vitaminized
ette olleet vitaminoineet
you all had not vitaminized
eivät olleet vitaminoineet
they had not vitaminized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi vitaminoinut
I would not have vitaminized
et olisi vitaminoinut
you would not have vitaminized
ei olisi vitaminoinut
he/she would not have vitaminized
emme olisi vitaminoineet
we would not have vitaminized
ette olisi vitaminoineet
you all would not have vitaminized
eivät olisi vitaminoineet
they would not have vitaminized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole vitaminoinut
you have vitaminized!
olkoon vitaminoinut
he/she have vitaminized!
olkaamme vitaminoineet
we have vitaminized!
olkaa vitaminoineet
you all have vitaminized!
olkoot vitaminoineet
they have vitaminized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene vitaminoinut
I probably have not vitaminized
et liene vitaminoinut
you probably have not vitaminized
ei liene vitaminoinut
he/she probably has not vitaminized
emme liene vitaminoineet
we probably have not vitaminized
ette liene vitaminoineet
you all probably have not vitaminized
eivät liene vitaminoineet
they probably have not vitaminized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

viekoitella
lure
vieraantua
become
viittilöidä
wave
vilkkua
twinkle
virkata
talk
virrata
flow
virtsata
urinate
visualisoida
visualize
vitoa
run as fast as one
vulkanoitua
be vulcanized

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'vitaminize':

None found.
Learning languages?