Vatuloida (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
vatuloin
I do
vatuloit
you do
vatuloi
he/she does
vatuloimme
we do
vatuloitte
you all do
vatuloivat
they do
vatuloidaan
is done
Past tense
vatuloin
I did
vatuloit
you did
vatuloi
he/she did
vatuloimme
we did
vatuloitte
you all did
vatuloivat
they did
vatuloitiin
was done
Conditional mood
vatuloisin
I would do
vatuloisit
you would do
vatuloisi
he/she would do
vatuloisimme
we would do
vatuloisitte
you all would do
vatuloisivat
they would do
vatuloitaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
vatuloi
do!
vatuloikoon
do!
vatuloikaamme
let's do!
vatuloikaa
do!
vatuloikoot
do!
vatuloitakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
vatuloinen
I probably do
vatuloinet
you probably do
vatuloinee
he/she probably does
vatuloinemme
we probably do
vatuloinette
you all probably do
vatuloinevat
they probably do
vatuloitaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
vatuloida
to do
vatuloidakseen
to do
vatuloidessa
while doing
vatuloiden
while doing
vatuloimassa
doing
vatuloimasta
doing
vatuloimaan
doing
vatuloimalla
doing
vatuloimatta
doing
vatuloiman
doing
vatuloiminen
doing
vatuloimista
doing
vatuloimaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
vatuloitaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
vatuloitaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
vatuloiva
doing
vatuloinut
done
vatuloima
done
Passive participles
vatuloitava
not done
vatuloitu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en vatuloi
I do not do
et vatuloi
you do not do
ei vatuloi
he/she do not do
emme vatuloi
we do not do
ette vatuloi
you all do not do
eivät vatuloi
they do not do
ei vatuloida
is not done
Past negative tense
en vatuloinut
I did not do
et vatuloinut
you did not do
ei vatuloinut
he/she did not do
emme vatuloineet
we did not do
ette vatuloineet
you all did not do
eivät vatuloineet
they did not do
oli vatuloitu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en vatuloisi
I would not do
et vatuloisi
you would not do
ei vatuloisi
he/she would not do
emme vatuloisi
we would not do
ette vatuloisi
you all would not do
eivät vatuloisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä vatuloi
do not do!
älköön vatuloiko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme vatuloiko
let's not do!
älkää vatuloiko
do not do!
älkööt vatuloiko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en vatuloine
I probably do not do
et vatuloine
you probably do not do
ei vatuloine
he/she probably does not do
emme vatuloine
we probably do not do
ette vatuloine
you all probably do not do
eivät vatuloine
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen vatuloinut
I have done
olet vatuloinut
you have done
on vatuloinut
he/she has done
olemme vatuloineet
we have done
olette vatuloineet
you all have done
ovat vatuloineet
they have done
on vatuloitu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin vatuloinut
I had done
olit vatuloinut
you had done
oli vatuloinut
he/she had done
olimme vatuloineet
we had done
olitte vatuloineet
you all had done
olivat vatuloineet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin vatuloinut
I would have done
olisit vatuloinut
you would have done
olisi vatuloinut
he/she would have done
olisimme vatuloineet
we would have done
olisitte vatuloineet
you all would have done
olisivat vatuloineet
they would have done
olisi vatuloitu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole vatuloinut
you have done!
olkoon vatuloinut
he/she have done!
olkaamme vatuloineet
we have done!
olkaa vatuloineet
you all have done!
olkoot vatuloineet
they have done!
olkoon vatuloitu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen vatuloinut
I probably have done
lienet vatuloinut
you probably have done
lienee vatuloinut
he/she probably has done
lienemme vatuloineet
we probably have done
lienette vatuloineet
you all probably have done
lienevät vatuloineet
they probably have done
lienee vatuloitu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole vatuloinut
I have not done
et ole vatuloinut
you have not done
ei ole vatuloinut
he/she has not done
emme ole vatuloineet
we have not done
ette ole vatuloineet
you all have not done
eivät ole vatuloineet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut vatuloinut
I had not done
et ollut vatuloinut
you had not done
ei ollut vatuloinut
he/she had not done
emme olleet vatuloineet
we had not done
ette olleet vatuloineet
you all had not done
eivät olleet vatuloineet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi vatuloinut
I would not have done
et olisi vatuloinut
you would not have done
ei olisi vatuloinut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi vatuloineet
we would not have done
ette olisi vatuloineet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi vatuloineet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole vatuloinut
you have done!
olkoon vatuloinut
he/she have done!
olkaamme vatuloineet
we have done!
olkaa vatuloineet
you all have done!
olkoot vatuloineet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene vatuloinut
I probably have not done
et liene vatuloinut
you probably have not done
ei liene vatuloinut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene vatuloineet
we probably have not done
ette liene vatuloineet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene vatuloineet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

satuloida
saddle
tituloida
address

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

vaatia itselleen
lay claim
vanhentaa
make older
varustautua
get equipped
vaskata
pan
vastustaa
object
vatkata
whisk
vatkautua
do
vatvoa
dwell on
velvoittaa
obligate
venähtää
bolt

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?