Varrentaa (to graft) conjugation

Finnish
1 examples
This verb can also mean the following: do kotus type 54/huutaa, nt-nn gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
varrennan
I graft
varrennat
you graft
varrentaa
he/she grafts
varrennamme
we graft
varrennatte
you all graft
varrentavat
they graft
varrennetaan
is grafted
Past tense
varrensin
I grafted
varrensit
you grafted
varrensi
he/she grafted
varrensimme
we grafted
varrensitte
you all grafted
varrensivat
they grafted
varrennettiin
was grafted
Conditional mood
varrentaisin
I would graft
varrentaisit
you would graft
varrentaisi
he/she would graft
varrentaisimme
we would graft
varrentaisitte
you all would graft
varrentaisivat
they would graft
varrennettaisiin
would be grafted
Imperative mood
-
varrenna
graft!
varrentakoon
graft!
varrentakaamme
let's graft!
varrentakaa
graft!
varrentakoot
graft!
varrennettakoon
be grafted!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
varrentanen
I probably graft
varrentanet
you probably graft
varrentanee
he/she probably grafts
varrentanemme
we probably graft
varrentanette
you all probably graft
varrentanevat
they probably graft
varrennettaneen
probably is grafted
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
varrentaa
to graft
varrentaakseen
to graft
varrentaessa
while grafting
varrentaen
while grafting
varrentamassa
grafting
varrentamasta
grafting
varrentamaan
grafting
varrentamalla
grafting
varrentamatta
grafting
varrentaman
grafting
varrentaminen
grafting
varrentamista
grafting
varrentamaisillaan
just about to graft
Passive infinitives
varrennettaessa
while not grafting
-
-
-
-
-
-
varrennettaman
not grafting
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
varrentava
grafting
varrentanut
grafted
varrentama
grafted
Passive participles
varrennettava
not grafted
varrennettu
not grafted
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en varrenna
I do not graft
et varrenna
you do not graft
ei varrenna
he/she do not graft
emme varrenna
we do not graft
ette varrenna
you all do not graft
eivät varrenna
they do not graft
ei varrenneta
is not grafted
Past negative tense
en varrentanut
I did not graft
et varrentanut
you did not graft
ei varrentanut
he/she did not graft
emme varrentaneet
we did not graft
ette varrentaneet
you all did not graft
eivät varrentaneet
they did not graft
oli varrennettu
had been grafted
Conditional negative tense
en varrentaisi
I would not graft
et varrentaisi
you would not graft
ei varrentaisi
he/she would not graft
emme varrentaisi
we would not graft
ette varrentaisi
you all would not graft
eivät varrentaisi
they would not graft
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä varrenna
do not graft!
älköön varrentako
let him/her/it not graft!
älkäämme varrentako
let's not graft!
älkää varrentako
do not graft!
älkööt varrentako
do not graft!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en varrentane
I probably do not graft
et varrentane
you probably do not graft
ei varrentane
he/she probably does not graft
emme varrentane
we probably do not graft
ette varrentane
you all probably do not graft
eivät varrentane
they probably do not graft
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen varrentanut
I have grafted
olet varrentanut
you have grafted
on varrentanut
he/she has grafted
olemme varrentaneet
we have grafted
olette varrentaneet
you all have grafted
ovat varrentaneet
they have grafted
on varrennettu
has been grafted
Past perfect tense
olin varrentanut
I had grafted
olit varrentanut
you had grafted
oli varrentanut
he/she had grafted
olimme varrentaneet
we had grafted
olitte varrentaneet
you all had grafted
olivat varrentaneet
they had grafted
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin varrentanut
I would have grafted
olisit varrentanut
you would have grafted
olisi varrentanut
he/she would have grafted
olisimme varrentaneet
we would have grafted
olisitte varrentaneet
you all would have grafted
olisivat varrentaneet
they would have grafted
olisi varrennettu
would has been grafted
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole varrentanut
you have grafted!
olkoon varrentanut
he/she have grafted!
olkaamme varrentaneet
we have grafted!
olkaa varrentaneet
you all have grafted!
olkoot varrentaneet
they have grafted!
olkoon varrennettu
has been grafted!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen varrentanut
I probably have grafted
lienet varrentanut
you probably have grafted
lienee varrentanut
he/she probably has grafted
lienemme varrentaneet
we probably have grafted
lienette varrentaneet
you all probably have grafted
lienevät varrentaneet
they probably have grafted
lienee varrennettu
probably has been grafted
Present perfect negative tense
en ole varrentanut
I have not grafted
et ole varrentanut
you have not grafted
ei ole varrentanut
he/she has not grafted
emme ole varrentaneet
we have not grafted
ette ole varrentaneet
you all have not grafted
eivät ole varrentaneet
they have not grafted
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut varrentanut
I had not grafted
et ollut varrentanut
you had not grafted
ei ollut varrentanut
he/she had not grafted
emme olleet varrentaneet
we had not grafted
ette olleet varrentaneet
you all had not grafted
eivät olleet varrentaneet
they had not grafted
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi varrentanut
I would not have grafted
et olisi varrentanut
you would not have grafted
ei olisi varrentanut
he/she would not have grafted
emme olisi varrentaneet
we would not have grafted
ette olisi varrentaneet
you all would not have grafted
eivät olisi varrentaneet
they would not have grafted
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole varrentanut
you have grafted!
olkoon varrentanut
he/she have grafted!
olkaamme varrentaneet
we have grafted!
olkaa varrentaneet
you all have grafted!
olkoot varrentaneet
they have grafted!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene varrentanut
I probably have not grafted
et liene varrentanut
you probably have not grafted
ei liene varrentanut
he/she probably has not grafted
emme liene varrentaneet
we probably have not grafted
ette liene varrentaneet
you all probably have not grafted
eivät liene varrentaneet
they probably have not grafted

Examples of varrentaa

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
Olin vain musta ruusu, jonka varrensitte köynnökseenne.No, I'm not the one. I was just a black Rose you grafted to your vine, and I've had enough...

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

vaalentaa
whiten
vahventaa
strengthen
vaimentaa
muffle
valmentaa
coach
vanhentaa
make older
vankentaa
strengthen
varhentaa
make earlier
varmentaa
confirm
varrastaa
skewer

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ulota
do
vajota
sink
vapahtaa
redeem
vapauttaa
exempt
varastoitua
do
varjostaa
shade
varrastaa
skewer
varrota
wait for
vatkata
whisk
velmuilla
joke

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'graft':

None found.
Learning languages?