Toisintaa (to reproduce) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 54/huutaa, nt-nn gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
toisinnan
I reproduce
toisinnat
you reproduce
toisintaa
he/she reproduces
toisinnamme
we reproduce
toisinnatte
you all reproduce
toisintavat
they reproduce
toisinnetaan
is reproduced
Past tense
toisinsin
I reproduced
toisinsit
you reproduced
toisinsi
he/she reproduced
toisinsimme
we reproduced
toisinsitte
you all reproduced
toisinsivat
they reproduced
toisinnettiin
was reproduced
Conditional mood
toisintaisin
I would reproduce
toisintaisit
you would reproduce
toisintaisi
he/she would reproduce
toisintaisimme
we would reproduce
toisintaisitte
you all would reproduce
toisintaisivat
they would reproduce
toisinnettaisiin
would be reproduced
Imperative mood
-
toisinna
reproduce!
toisintakoon
reproduce!
toisintakaamme
let's reproduce!
toisintakaa
reproduce!
toisintakoot
reproduce!
toisinnettakoon
be reproduced!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
toisintanen
I probably reproduce
toisintanet
you probably reproduce
toisintanee
he/she probably reproduces
toisintanemme
we probably reproduce
toisintanette
you all probably reproduce
toisintanevat
they probably reproduce
toisinnettaneen
probably is reproduced
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
toisintaa
to reproduce
toisintaakseen
to reproduce
toisintaessa
while reproducing
toisintaen
while reproducing
toisintamassa
reproducing
toisintamasta
reproducing
toisintamaan
reproducing
toisintamalla
reproducing
toisintamatta
reproducing
toisintaman
reproducing
toisintaminen
reproducing
toisintamista
reproducing
toisintamaisillaan
just about to reproduce
Passive infinitives
toisinnettaessa
while not reproducing
-
-
-
-
-
-
toisinnettaman
not reproducing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
toisintava
reproducing
toisintanut
reproduced
toisintama
reproduced
Passive participles
toisinnettava
not reproduced
toisinnettu
not reproduced
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en toisinna
I do not reproduce
et toisinna
you do not reproduce
ei toisinna
he/she do not reproduce
emme toisinna
we do not reproduce
ette toisinna
you all do not reproduce
eivät toisinna
they do not reproduce
ei toisinneta
is not reproduced
Past negative tense
en toisintanut
I did not reproduce
et toisintanut
you did not reproduce
ei toisintanut
he/she did not reproduce
emme toisintaneet
we did not reproduce
ette toisintaneet
you all did not reproduce
eivät toisintaneet
they did not reproduce
oli toisinnettu
had been reproduced
Conditional negative tense
en toisintaisi
I would not reproduce
et toisintaisi
you would not reproduce
ei toisintaisi
he/she would not reproduce
emme toisintaisi
we would not reproduce
ette toisintaisi
you all would not reproduce
eivät toisintaisi
they would not reproduce
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä toisinna
do not reproduce!
älköön toisintako
let him/her/it not reproduce!
älkäämme toisintako
let's not reproduce!
älkää toisintako
do not reproduce!
älkööt toisintako
do not reproduce!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en toisintane
I probably do not reproduce
et toisintane
you probably do not reproduce
ei toisintane
he/she probably does not reproduce
emme toisintane
we probably do not reproduce
ette toisintane
you all probably do not reproduce
eivät toisintane
they probably do not reproduce
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen toisintanut
I have reproduced
olet toisintanut
you have reproduced
on toisintanut
he/she has reproduced
olemme toisintaneet
we have reproduced
olette toisintaneet
you all have reproduced
ovat toisintaneet
they have reproduced
on toisinnettu
has been reproduced
Past perfect tense
olin toisintanut
I had reproduced
olit toisintanut
you had reproduced
oli toisintanut
he/she had reproduced
olimme toisintaneet
we had reproduced
olitte toisintaneet
you all had reproduced
olivat toisintaneet
they had reproduced
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin toisintanut
I would have reproduced
olisit toisintanut
you would have reproduced
olisi toisintanut
he/she would have reproduced
olisimme toisintaneet
we would have reproduced
olisitte toisintaneet
you all would have reproduced
olisivat toisintaneet
they would have reproduced
olisi toisinnettu
would has been reproduced
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole toisintanut
you have reproduced!
olkoon toisintanut
he/she have reproduced!
olkaamme toisintaneet
we have reproduced!
olkaa toisintaneet
you all have reproduced!
olkoot toisintaneet
they have reproduced!
olkoon toisinnettu
has been reproduced!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen toisintanut
I probably have reproduced
lienet toisintanut
you probably have reproduced
lienee toisintanut
he/she probably has reproduced
lienemme toisintaneet
we probably have reproduced
lienette toisintaneet
you all probably have reproduced
lienevät toisintaneet
they probably have reproduced
lienee toisinnettu
probably has been reproduced
Present perfect negative tense
en ole toisintanut
I have not reproduced
et ole toisintanut
you have not reproduced
ei ole toisintanut
he/she has not reproduced
emme ole toisintaneet
we have not reproduced
ette ole toisintaneet
you all have not reproduced
eivät ole toisintaneet
they have not reproduced
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut toisintanut
I had not reproduced
et ollut toisintanut
you had not reproduced
ei ollut toisintanut
he/she had not reproduced
emme olleet toisintaneet
we had not reproduced
ette olleet toisintaneet
you all had not reproduced
eivät olleet toisintaneet
they had not reproduced
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi toisintanut
I would not have reproduced
et olisi toisintanut
you would not have reproduced
ei olisi toisintanut
he/she would not have reproduced
emme olisi toisintaneet
we would not have reproduced
ette olisi toisintaneet
you all would not have reproduced
eivät olisi toisintaneet
they would not have reproduced
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole toisintanut
you have reproduced!
olkoon toisintanut
he/she have reproduced!
olkaamme toisintaneet
we have reproduced!
olkaa toisintaneet
you all have reproduced!
olkoot toisintaneet
they have reproduced!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene toisintanut
I probably have not reproduced
et liene toisintanut
you probably have not reproduced
ei liene toisintanut
he/she probably has not reproduced
emme liene toisintaneet
we probably have not reproduced
ette liene toisintaneet
you all probably have not reproduced
eivät liene toisintaneet
they probably have not reproduced

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

tasapäistää
make homogenous
tasata
divide into equal parts
tauota
pause
tiputtaa
drop
tiuskaista
snap
tohtoroitua
do
toipua
recover
toistaa
repeat
trollata
troll
tuijotella
stare

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'reproduce':

None found.
Learning languages?