Terapoida (to therapize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
terapoin
I therapize
terapoit
you therapize
terapoi
he/she therapizes
terapoimme
we therapize
terapoitte
you all therapize
terapoivat
they therapize
terapoidaan
is therapized
Past tense
terapoin
I therapized
terapoit
you therapized
terapoi
he/she therapized
terapoimme
we therapized
terapoitte
you all therapized
terapoivat
they therapized
terapoitiin
was therapized
Conditional mood
terapoisin
I would therapize
terapoisit
you would therapize
terapoisi
he/she would therapize
terapoisimme
we would therapize
terapoisitte
you all would therapize
terapoisivat
they would therapize
terapoitaisiin
would be therapized
Imperative mood
-
terapoi
therapize!
terapoikoon
therapize!
terapoikaamme
let's therapize!
terapoikaa
therapize!
terapoikoot
therapize!
terapoitakoon
be therapized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
terapoinen
I probably therapize
terapoinet
you probably therapize
terapoinee
he/she probably therapizes
terapoinemme
we probably therapize
terapoinette
you all probably therapize
terapoinevat
they probably therapize
terapoitaneen
probably is therapized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
terapoida
to therapize
terapoidakseen
to therapize
terapoidessa
while therapizing
terapoiden
while therapizing
terapoimassa
therapizing
terapoimasta
therapizing
terapoimaan
therapizing
terapoimalla
therapizing
terapoimatta
therapizing
terapoiman
therapizing
terapoiminen
therapizing
terapoimista
therapizing
terapoimaisillaan
just about to therapize
Passive infinitives
terapoitaessa
while not therapizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
terapoitaman
not therapizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
terapoiva
therapizing
terapoinut
therapized
terapoima
therapized
Passive participles
terapoitava
not therapized
terapoitu
not therapized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en terapoi
I do not therapize
et terapoi
you do not therapize
ei terapoi
he/she do not therapize
emme terapoi
we do not therapize
ette terapoi
you all do not therapize
eivät terapoi
they do not therapize
ei terapoida
is not therapized
Past negative tense
en terapoinut
I did not therapize
et terapoinut
you did not therapize
ei terapoinut
he/she did not therapize
emme terapoineet
we did not therapize
ette terapoineet
you all did not therapize
eivät terapoineet
they did not therapize
oli terapoitu
had been therapized
Conditional negative tense
en terapoisi
I would not therapize
et terapoisi
you would not therapize
ei terapoisi
he/she would not therapize
emme terapoisi
we would not therapize
ette terapoisi
you all would not therapize
eivät terapoisi
they would not therapize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä terapoi
do not therapize!
älköön terapoiko
let him/her/it not therapize!
älkäämme terapoiko
let's not therapize!
älkää terapoiko
do not therapize!
älkööt terapoiko
do not therapize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en terapoine
I probably do not therapize
et terapoine
you probably do not therapize
ei terapoine
he/she probably does not therapize
emme terapoine
we probably do not therapize
ette terapoine
you all probably do not therapize
eivät terapoine
they probably do not therapize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen terapoinut
I have therapized
olet terapoinut
you have therapized
on terapoinut
he/she has therapized
olemme terapoineet
we have therapized
olette terapoineet
you all have therapized
ovat terapoineet
they have therapized
on terapoitu
has been therapized
Past perfect tense
olin terapoinut
I had therapized
olit terapoinut
you had therapized
oli terapoinut
he/she had therapized
olimme terapoineet
we had therapized
olitte terapoineet
you all had therapized
olivat terapoineet
they had therapized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin terapoinut
I would have therapized
olisit terapoinut
you would have therapized
olisi terapoinut
he/she would have therapized
olisimme terapoineet
we would have therapized
olisitte terapoineet
you all would have therapized
olisivat terapoineet
they would have therapized
olisi terapoitu
would has been therapized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole terapoinut
you have therapized!
olkoon terapoinut
he/she have therapized!
olkaamme terapoineet
we have therapized!
olkaa terapoineet
you all have therapized!
olkoot terapoineet
they have therapized!
olkoon terapoitu
has been therapized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen terapoinut
I probably have therapized
lienet terapoinut
you probably have therapized
lienee terapoinut
he/she probably has therapized
lienemme terapoineet
we probably have therapized
lienette terapoineet
you all probably have therapized
lienevät terapoineet
they probably have therapized
lienee terapoitu
probably has been therapized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole terapoinut
I have not therapized
et ole terapoinut
you have not therapized
ei ole terapoinut
he/she has not therapized
emme ole terapoineet
we have not therapized
ette ole terapoineet
you all have not therapized
eivät ole terapoineet
they have not therapized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut terapoinut
I had not therapized
et ollut terapoinut
you had not therapized
ei ollut terapoinut
he/she had not therapized
emme olleet terapoineet
we had not therapized
ette olleet terapoineet
you all had not therapized
eivät olleet terapoineet
they had not therapized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi terapoinut
I would not have therapized
et olisi terapoinut
you would not have therapized
ei olisi terapoinut
he/she would not have therapized
emme olisi terapoineet
we would not have therapized
ette olisi terapoineet
you all would not have therapized
eivät olisi terapoineet
they would not have therapized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole terapoinut
you have therapized!
olkoon terapoinut
he/she have therapized!
olkaamme terapoineet
we have therapized!
olkaa terapoineet
you all have therapized!
olkoot terapoineet
they have therapized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene terapoinut
I probably have not therapized
et liene terapoinut
you probably have not therapized
ei liene terapoinut
he/she probably has not therapized
emme liene terapoineet
we probably have not therapized
ette liene terapoineet
you all probably have not therapized
eivät liene terapoineet
they probably have not therapized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

taistella
fight
taluttaa
lead
telakoitua
dock
teloa
hurt
tepsuttaa
walk in short quick steps
terminoida
hedge
tervehtiä
greet
tietokoneistaa
computerize
tihkuta
drizzle
tikahtua
choke

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'therapize':

None found.
Learning languages?