Teoretisoida (to theorize) conjugation

Finnish
1 examples
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
teoretisoin
I theorize
teoretisoit
you theorize
teoretisoi
he/she theorizes
teoretisoimme
we theorize
teoretisoitte
you all theorize
teoretisoivat
they theorize
teoretisoidaan
is theorized
Past tense
teoretisoin
I theorized
teoretisoit
you theorized
teoretisoi
he/she theorized
teoretisoimme
we theorized
teoretisoitte
you all theorized
teoretisoivat
they theorized
teoretisoitiin
was theorized
Conditional mood
teoretisoisin
I would theorize
teoretisoisit
you would theorize
teoretisoisi
he/she would theorize
teoretisoisimme
we would theorize
teoretisoisitte
you all would theorize
teoretisoisivat
they would theorize
teoretisoitaisiin
would be theorized
Imperative mood
-
teoretisoi
theorize!
teoretisoikoon
theorize!
teoretisoikaamme
let's theorize!
teoretisoikaa
theorize!
teoretisoikoot
theorize!
teoretisoitakoon
be theorized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
teoretisoinen
I probably theorize
teoretisoinet
you probably theorize
teoretisoinee
he/she probably theorizes
teoretisoinemme
we probably theorize
teoretisoinette
you all probably theorize
teoretisoinevat
they probably theorize
teoretisoitaneen
probably is theorized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
teoretisoida
to theorize
teoretisoidakseen
to theorize
teoretisoidessa
while theorizing
teoretisoiden
while theorizing
teoretisoimassa
theorizing
teoretisoimasta
theorizing
teoretisoimaan
theorizing
teoretisoimalla
theorizing
teoretisoimatta
theorizing
teoretisoiman
theorizing
teoretisoiminen
theorizing
teoretisoimista
theorizing
teoretisoimaisillaan
just about to theorize
Passive infinitives
teoretisoitaessa
while not theorizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
teoretisoitaman
not theorizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
teoretisoiva
theorizing
teoretisoinut
theorized
teoretisoima
theorized
Passive participles
teoretisoitava
not theorized
teoretisoitu
not theorized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en teoretisoi
I do not theorize
et teoretisoi
you do not theorize
ei teoretisoi
he/she do not theorize
emme teoretisoi
we do not theorize
ette teoretisoi
you all do not theorize
eivät teoretisoi
they do not theorize
ei teoretisoida
is not theorized
Past negative tense
en teoretisoinut
I did not theorize
et teoretisoinut
you did not theorize
ei teoretisoinut
he/she did not theorize
emme teoretisoineet
we did not theorize
ette teoretisoineet
you all did not theorize
eivät teoretisoineet
they did not theorize
oli teoretisoitu
had been theorized
Conditional negative tense
en teoretisoisi
I would not theorize
et teoretisoisi
you would not theorize
ei teoretisoisi
he/she would not theorize
emme teoretisoisi
we would not theorize
ette teoretisoisi
you all would not theorize
eivät teoretisoisi
they would not theorize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä teoretisoi
do not theorize!
älköön teoretisoiko
let him/her/it not theorize!
älkäämme teoretisoiko
let's not theorize!
älkää teoretisoiko
do not theorize!
älkööt teoretisoiko
do not theorize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en teoretisoine
I probably do not theorize
et teoretisoine
you probably do not theorize
ei teoretisoine
he/she probably does not theorize
emme teoretisoine
we probably do not theorize
ette teoretisoine
you all probably do not theorize
eivät teoretisoine
they probably do not theorize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen teoretisoinut
I have theorized
olet teoretisoinut
you have theorized
on teoretisoinut
he/she has theorized
olemme teoretisoineet
we have theorized
olette teoretisoineet
you all have theorized
ovat teoretisoineet
they have theorized
on teoretisoitu
has been theorized
Past perfect tense
olin teoretisoinut
I had theorized
olit teoretisoinut
you had theorized
oli teoretisoinut
he/she had theorized
olimme teoretisoineet
we had theorized
olitte teoretisoineet
you all had theorized
olivat teoretisoineet
they had theorized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin teoretisoinut
I would have theorized
olisit teoretisoinut
you would have theorized
olisi teoretisoinut
he/she would have theorized
olisimme teoretisoineet
we would have theorized
olisitte teoretisoineet
you all would have theorized
olisivat teoretisoineet
they would have theorized
olisi teoretisoitu
would has been theorized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole teoretisoinut
you have theorized!
olkoon teoretisoinut
he/she have theorized!
olkaamme teoretisoineet
we have theorized!
olkaa teoretisoineet
you all have theorized!
olkoot teoretisoineet
they have theorized!
olkoon teoretisoitu
has been theorized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen teoretisoinut
I probably have theorized
lienet teoretisoinut
you probably have theorized
lienee teoretisoinut
he/she probably has theorized
lienemme teoretisoineet
we probably have theorized
lienette teoretisoineet
you all probably have theorized
lienevät teoretisoineet
they probably have theorized
lienee teoretisoitu
probably has been theorized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole teoretisoinut
I have not theorized
et ole teoretisoinut
you have not theorized
ei ole teoretisoinut
he/she has not theorized
emme ole teoretisoineet
we have not theorized
ette ole teoretisoineet
you all have not theorized
eivät ole teoretisoineet
they have not theorized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut teoretisoinut
I had not theorized
et ollut teoretisoinut
you had not theorized
ei ollut teoretisoinut
he/she had not theorized
emme olleet teoretisoineet
we had not theorized
ette olleet teoretisoineet
you all had not theorized
eivät olleet teoretisoineet
they had not theorized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi teoretisoinut
I would not have theorized
et olisi teoretisoinut
you would not have theorized
ei olisi teoretisoinut
he/she would not have theorized
emme olisi teoretisoineet
we would not have theorized
ette olisi teoretisoineet
you all would not have theorized
eivät olisi teoretisoineet
they would not have theorized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole teoretisoinut
you have theorized!
olkoon teoretisoinut
he/she have theorized!
olkaamme teoretisoineet
we have theorized!
olkaa teoretisoineet
you all have theorized!
olkoot teoretisoineet
they have theorized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene teoretisoinut
I probably have not theorized
et liene teoretisoinut
you probably have not theorized
ei liene teoretisoinut
he/she probably has not theorized
emme liene teoretisoineet
we probably have not theorized
ette liene teoretisoineet
you all probably have not theorized
eivät liene teoretisoineet
they probably have not theorized

Examples of teoretisoida

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
Luultavasti et ole niin huono suutelija kuin teoretisoin.The good news is that you're probably not as bad a kisser as I theorized.

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

tasoittaa
level
tauottaa
make pauses
televisioida
televise
telmiä
romp
telttailla
camp
tenhota
enchant
teollistua
industrialize
teorioida
do
tietokoneistaa
computerize
tinkiä
haggle

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'theorize':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In