Tapisoida (to wallpaper) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
tapisoin
I wallpaper
tapisoit
you wallpaper
tapisoi
he/she wallpapers
tapisoimme
we wallpaper
tapisoitte
you all wallpaper
tapisoivat
they wallpaper
tapisoidaan
is wallpapered
Past tense
tapisoin
I wallpapered
tapisoit
you wallpapered
tapisoi
he/she wallpapered
tapisoimme
we wallpapered
tapisoitte
you all wallpapered
tapisoivat
they wallpapered
tapisoitiin
was wallpapered
Conditional mood
tapisoisin
I would wallpaper
tapisoisit
you would wallpaper
tapisoisi
he/she would wallpaper
tapisoisimme
we would wallpaper
tapisoisitte
you all would wallpaper
tapisoisivat
they would wallpaper
tapisoitaisiin
would be wallpapered
Imperative mood
-
tapisoi
wallpaper!
tapisoikoon
wallpaper!
tapisoikaamme
let's wallpaper!
tapisoikaa
wallpaper!
tapisoikoot
wallpaper!
tapisoitakoon
be wallpapered!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
tapisoinen
I probably wallpaper
tapisoinet
you probably wallpaper
tapisoinee
he/she probably wallpapers
tapisoinemme
we probably wallpaper
tapisoinette
you all probably wallpaper
tapisoinevat
they probably wallpaper
tapisoitaneen
probably is wallpapered
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
tapisoida
to wallpaper
tapisoidakseen
to wallpaper
tapisoidessa
while wallpapering
tapisoiden
while wallpapering
tapisoimassa
wallpapering
tapisoimasta
wallpapering
tapisoimaan
wallpapering
tapisoimalla
wallpapering
tapisoimatta
wallpapering
tapisoiman
wallpapering
tapisoiminen
wallpapering
tapisoimista
wallpapering
tapisoimaisillaan
just about to wallpaper
Passive infinitives
tapisoitaessa
while not wallpapering
-
-
-
-
-
-
tapisoitaman
not wallpapering
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
tapisoiva
wallpapering
tapisoinut
wallpapered
tapisoima
wallpapered
Passive participles
tapisoitava
not wallpapered
tapisoitu
not wallpapered
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en tapisoi
I do not wallpaper
et tapisoi
you do not wallpaper
ei tapisoi
he/she do not wallpaper
emme tapisoi
we do not wallpaper
ette tapisoi
you all do not wallpaper
eivät tapisoi
they do not wallpaper
ei tapisoida
is not wallpapered
Past negative tense
en tapisoinut
I did not wallpaper
et tapisoinut
you did not wallpaper
ei tapisoinut
he/she did not wallpaper
emme tapisoineet
we did not wallpaper
ette tapisoineet
you all did not wallpaper
eivät tapisoineet
they did not wallpaper
oli tapisoitu
had been wallpapered
Conditional negative tense
en tapisoisi
I would not wallpaper
et tapisoisi
you would not wallpaper
ei tapisoisi
he/she would not wallpaper
emme tapisoisi
we would not wallpaper
ette tapisoisi
you all would not wallpaper
eivät tapisoisi
they would not wallpaper
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä tapisoi
do not wallpaper!
älköön tapisoiko
let him/her/it not wallpaper!
älkäämme tapisoiko
let's not wallpaper!
älkää tapisoiko
do not wallpaper!
älkööt tapisoiko
do not wallpaper!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en tapisoine
I probably do not wallpaper
et tapisoine
you probably do not wallpaper
ei tapisoine
he/she probably does not wallpaper
emme tapisoine
we probably do not wallpaper
ette tapisoine
you all probably do not wallpaper
eivät tapisoine
they probably do not wallpaper
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen tapisoinut
I have wallpapered
olet tapisoinut
you have wallpapered
on tapisoinut
he/she has wallpapered
olemme tapisoineet
we have wallpapered
olette tapisoineet
you all have wallpapered
ovat tapisoineet
they have wallpapered
on tapisoitu
has been wallpapered
Past perfect tense
olin tapisoinut
I had wallpapered
olit tapisoinut
you had wallpapered
oli tapisoinut
he/she had wallpapered
olimme tapisoineet
we had wallpapered
olitte tapisoineet
you all had wallpapered
olivat tapisoineet
they had wallpapered
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin tapisoinut
I would have wallpapered
olisit tapisoinut
you would have wallpapered
olisi tapisoinut
he/she would have wallpapered
olisimme tapisoineet
we would have wallpapered
olisitte tapisoineet
you all would have wallpapered
olisivat tapisoineet
they would have wallpapered
olisi tapisoitu
would has been wallpapered
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole tapisoinut
you have wallpapered!
olkoon tapisoinut
he/she have wallpapered!
olkaamme tapisoineet
we have wallpapered!
olkaa tapisoineet
you all have wallpapered!
olkoot tapisoineet
they have wallpapered!
olkoon tapisoitu
has been wallpapered!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen tapisoinut
I probably have wallpapered
lienet tapisoinut
you probably have wallpapered
lienee tapisoinut
he/she probably has wallpapered
lienemme tapisoineet
we probably have wallpapered
lienette tapisoineet
you all probably have wallpapered
lienevät tapisoineet
they probably have wallpapered
lienee tapisoitu
probably has been wallpapered
Present perfect negative tense
en ole tapisoinut
I have not wallpapered
et ole tapisoinut
you have not wallpapered
ei ole tapisoinut
he/she has not wallpapered
emme ole tapisoineet
we have not wallpapered
ette ole tapisoineet
you all have not wallpapered
eivät ole tapisoineet
they have not wallpapered
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut tapisoinut
I had not wallpapered
et ollut tapisoinut
you had not wallpapered
ei ollut tapisoinut
he/she had not wallpapered
emme olleet tapisoineet
we had not wallpapered
ette olleet tapisoineet
you all had not wallpapered
eivät olleet tapisoineet
they had not wallpapered
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi tapisoinut
I would not have wallpapered
et olisi tapisoinut
you would not have wallpapered
ei olisi tapisoinut
he/she would not have wallpapered
emme olisi tapisoineet
we would not have wallpapered
ette olisi tapisoineet
you all would not have wallpapered
eivät olisi tapisoineet
they would not have wallpapered
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole tapisoinut
you have wallpapered!
olkoon tapisoinut
he/she have wallpapered!
olkaamme tapisoineet
we have wallpapered!
olkaa tapisoineet
you all have wallpapered!
olkoot tapisoineet
they have wallpapered!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene tapisoinut
I probably have not wallpapered
et liene tapisoinut
you probably have not wallpapered
ei liene tapisoinut
he/she probably has not wallpapered
emme liene tapisoineet
we probably have not wallpapered
ette liene tapisoineet
you all probably have not wallpapered
eivät liene tapisoineet
they probably have not wallpapered

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

tapetoida
wallpaper

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

tahmautua
do
talvehdittaa
winter
tanssittaa
make someone dance
tapailla
date
tapella
fight
tapiseerata
wallpaper
tapittaa
peg
tarrautua
do
tasapainottaa
balance
teettää
have something done

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'wallpaper':

None found.
Learning languages?