Tapiseerata (to wallpaper) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 73/salata, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
tapiseeraan
I wallpaper
tapiseeraat
you wallpaper
tapiseeraa
he/she wallpapers
tapiseeraamme
we wallpaper
tapiseeraatte
you all wallpaper
tapiseeraavat
they wallpaper
tapiseerataan
is wallpapered
Past tense
tapiseerasin
I wallpapered
tapiseerasit
you wallpapered
tapiseerasi
he/she wallpapered
tapiseerasimme
we wallpapered
tapiseerasitte
you all wallpapered
tapiseerasivat
they wallpapered
tapiseerattiin
was wallpapered
Conditional mood
tapiseeraisin
I would wallpaper
tapiseeraisit
you would wallpaper
tapiseeraisi
he/she would wallpaper
tapiseeraisimme
we would wallpaper
tapiseeraisitte
you all would wallpaper
tapiseeraisivat
they would wallpaper
tapiseerattaisiin
would be wallpapered
Imperative mood
-
tapiseeraa
wallpaper!
tapiseeratkoon
wallpaper!
tapiseeratkaamme
let's wallpaper!
tapiseeratkaa
wallpaper!
tapiseeratkoot
wallpaper!
tapiseerattakoon
be wallpapered!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
tapiseerannen
I probably wallpaper
tapiseerannet
you probably wallpaper
tapiseerannee
he/she probably wallpapers
tapiseerannemme
we probably wallpaper
tapiseerannette
you all probably wallpaper
tapiseerannevat
they probably wallpaper
tapiseerattaneen
probably is wallpapered
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
tapiseerata
to wallpaper
tapiseeratakseen
to wallpaper
tapiseeratessa
while wallpapering
tapiseeraten
while wallpapering
tapiseeraamassa
wallpapering
tapiseeraamasta
wallpapering
tapiseeraamaan
wallpapering
tapiseeraamalla
wallpapering
tapiseeraamatta
wallpapering
tapiseeraaman
wallpapering
tapiseeraaminen
wallpapering
tapiseeraamista
wallpapering
tapiseeraamaisillaan
just about to wallpaper
Passive infinitives
tapiseerattaessa
while not wallpapering
-
-
-
-
-
-
tapiseerattaman
not wallpapering
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
tapiseeraava
wallpapering
tapiseerannut
wallpapered
tapiseeraama
wallpapered
Passive participles
tapiseerattava
not wallpapered
tapiseerattu
not wallpapered
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en tapiseeraa
I do not wallpaper
et tapiseeraa
you do not wallpaper
ei tapiseeraa
he/she do not wallpaper
emme tapiseeraa
we do not wallpaper
ette tapiseeraa
you all do not wallpaper
eivät tapiseeraa
they do not wallpaper
ei tapiseerata
is not wallpapered
Past negative tense
en tapiseerannut
I did not wallpaper
et tapiseerannut
you did not wallpaper
ei tapiseerannut
he/she did not wallpaper
emme tapiseeranneet
we did not wallpaper
ette tapiseeranneet
you all did not wallpaper
eivät tapiseeranneet
they did not wallpaper
oli tapiseerattu
had been wallpapered
Conditional negative tense
en tapiseeraisi
I would not wallpaper
et tapiseeraisi
you would not wallpaper
ei tapiseeraisi
he/she would not wallpaper
emme tapiseeraisi
we would not wallpaper
ette tapiseeraisi
you all would not wallpaper
eivät tapiseeraisi
they would not wallpaper
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä tapiseeraa
do not wallpaper!
älköön tapiseeratko
let him/her/it not wallpaper!
älkäämme tapiseeratko
let's not wallpaper!
älkää tapiseeratko
do not wallpaper!
älkööt tapiseeratko
do not wallpaper!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en tapiseeranne
I probably do not wallpaper
et tapiseeranne
you probably do not wallpaper
ei tapiseeranne
he/she probably does not wallpaper
emme tapiseeranne
we probably do not wallpaper
ette tapiseeranne
you all probably do not wallpaper
eivät tapiseeranne
they probably do not wallpaper
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen tapiseerannut
I have wallpapered
olet tapiseerannut
you have wallpapered
on tapiseerannut
he/she has wallpapered
olemme tapiseeranneet
we have wallpapered
olette tapiseeranneet
you all have wallpapered
ovat tapiseeranneet
they have wallpapered
on tapiseerattu
has been wallpapered
Past perfect tense
olin tapiseerannut
I had wallpapered
olit tapiseerannut
you had wallpapered
oli tapiseerannut
he/she had wallpapered
olimme tapiseeranneet
we had wallpapered
olitte tapiseeranneet
you all had wallpapered
olivat tapiseeranneet
they had wallpapered
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin tapiseerannut
I would have wallpapered
olisit tapiseerannut
you would have wallpapered
olisi tapiseerannut
he/she would have wallpapered
olisimme tapiseeranneet
we would have wallpapered
olisitte tapiseeranneet
you all would have wallpapered
olisivat tapiseeranneet
they would have wallpapered
olisi tapiseerattu
would has been wallpapered
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole tapiseerannut
you have wallpapered!
olkoon tapiseerannut
he/she have wallpapered!
olkaamme tapiseeranneet
we have wallpapered!
olkaa tapiseeranneet
you all have wallpapered!
olkoot tapiseeranneet
they have wallpapered!
olkoon tapiseerattu
has been wallpapered!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen tapiseerannut
I probably have wallpapered
lienet tapiseerannut
you probably have wallpapered
lienee tapiseerannut
he/she probably has wallpapered
lienemme tapiseeranneet
we probably have wallpapered
lienette tapiseeranneet
you all probably have wallpapered
lienevät tapiseeranneet
they probably have wallpapered
lienee tapiseerattu
probably has been wallpapered
Present perfect negative tense
en ole tapiseerannut
I have not wallpapered
et ole tapiseerannut
you have not wallpapered
ei ole tapiseerannut
he/she has not wallpapered
emme ole tapiseeranneet
we have not wallpapered
ette ole tapiseeranneet
you all have not wallpapered
eivät ole tapiseeranneet
they have not wallpapered
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut tapiseerannut
I had not wallpapered
et ollut tapiseerannut
you had not wallpapered
ei ollut tapiseerannut
he/she had not wallpapered
emme olleet tapiseeranneet
we had not wallpapered
ette olleet tapiseeranneet
you all had not wallpapered
eivät olleet tapiseeranneet
they had not wallpapered
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi tapiseerannut
I would not have wallpapered
et olisi tapiseerannut
you would not have wallpapered
ei olisi tapiseerannut
he/she would not have wallpapered
emme olisi tapiseeranneet
we would not have wallpapered
ette olisi tapiseeranneet
you all would not have wallpapered
eivät olisi tapiseeranneet
they would not have wallpapered
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole tapiseerannut
you have wallpapered!
olkoon tapiseerannut
he/she have wallpapered!
olkaamme tapiseeranneet
we have wallpapered!
olkaa tapiseeranneet
you all have wallpapered!
olkoot tapiseeranneet
they have wallpapered!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene tapiseerannut
I probably have not wallpapered
et liene tapiseerannut
you probably have not wallpapered
ei liene tapiseerannut
he/she probably has not wallpapered
emme liene tapiseeranneet
we probably have not wallpapered
ette liene tapiseeranneet
you all probably have not wallpapered
eivät liene tapiseeranneet
they probably have not wallpapered

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

taajeta
become denser
tabuloida
tabulate
taiteilla
do something that demonstrates high
taluttaa
lead
talvehdittaa
winter
tapella
fight
tapetoida
wallpaper
tapisoida
wallpaper
tarjota
offer
tatuoida
tattoo

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'wallpaper':

None found.
Learning languages?