Stylisoida (to stylize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
stylisoin
I stylize
stylisoit
you stylize
stylisoi
he/she stylizes
stylisoimme
we stylize
stylisoitte
you all stylize
stylisoivat
they stylize
stylisoidaan
is stylized
Past tense
stylisoin
I stylized
stylisoit
you stylized
stylisoi
he/she stylized
stylisoimme
we stylized
stylisoitte
you all stylized
stylisoivat
they stylized
stylisoitiin
was stylized
Conditional mood
stylisoisin
I would stylize
stylisoisit
you would stylize
stylisoisi
he/she would stylize
stylisoisimme
we would stylize
stylisoisitte
you all would stylize
stylisoisivat
they would stylize
stylisoitaisiin
would be stylized
Imperative mood
-
stylisoi
stylize!
stylisoikoon
stylize!
stylisoikaamme
let's stylize!
stylisoikaa
stylize!
stylisoikoot
stylize!
stylisoitakoon
be stylized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
stylisoinen
I probably stylize
stylisoinet
you probably stylize
stylisoinee
he/she probably stylizes
stylisoinemme
we probably stylize
stylisoinette
you all probably stylize
stylisoinevat
they probably stylize
stylisoitaneen
probably is stylized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
stylisoida
to stylize
stylisoidakseen
to stylize
stylisoidessa
while stylizing
stylisoiden
while stylizing
stylisoimassa
stylizing
stylisoimasta
stylizing
stylisoimaan
stylizing
stylisoimalla
stylizing
stylisoimatta
stylizing
stylisoiman
stylizing
stylisoiminen
stylizing
stylisoimista
stylizing
stylisoimaisillaan
just about to stylize
Passive infinitives
stylisoitaessa
while not stylizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
stylisoitaman
not stylizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
stylisoiva
stylizing
stylisoinut
stylized
stylisoima
stylized
Passive participles
stylisoitava
not stylized
stylisoitu
not stylized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en stylisoi
I do not stylize
et stylisoi
you do not stylize
ei stylisoi
he/she do not stylize
emme stylisoi
we do not stylize
ette stylisoi
you all do not stylize
eivät stylisoi
they do not stylize
ei stylisoida
is not stylized
Past negative tense
en stylisoinut
I did not stylize
et stylisoinut
you did not stylize
ei stylisoinut
he/she did not stylize
emme stylisoineet
we did not stylize
ette stylisoineet
you all did not stylize
eivät stylisoineet
they did not stylize
oli stylisoitu
had been stylized
Conditional negative tense
en stylisoisi
I would not stylize
et stylisoisi
you would not stylize
ei stylisoisi
he/she would not stylize
emme stylisoisi
we would not stylize
ette stylisoisi
you all would not stylize
eivät stylisoisi
they would not stylize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä stylisoi
do not stylize!
älköön stylisoiko
let him/her/it not stylize!
älkäämme stylisoiko
let's not stylize!
älkää stylisoiko
do not stylize!
älkööt stylisoiko
do not stylize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en stylisoine
I probably do not stylize
et stylisoine
you probably do not stylize
ei stylisoine
he/she probably does not stylize
emme stylisoine
we probably do not stylize
ette stylisoine
you all probably do not stylize
eivät stylisoine
they probably do not stylize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen stylisoinut
I have stylized
olet stylisoinut
you have stylized
on stylisoinut
he/she has stylized
olemme stylisoineet
we have stylized
olette stylisoineet
you all have stylized
ovat stylisoineet
they have stylized
on stylisoitu
has been stylized
Past perfect tense
olin stylisoinut
I had stylized
olit stylisoinut
you had stylized
oli stylisoinut
he/she had stylized
olimme stylisoineet
we had stylized
olitte stylisoineet
you all had stylized
olivat stylisoineet
they had stylized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin stylisoinut
I would have stylized
olisit stylisoinut
you would have stylized
olisi stylisoinut
he/she would have stylized
olisimme stylisoineet
we would have stylized
olisitte stylisoineet
you all would have stylized
olisivat stylisoineet
they would have stylized
olisi stylisoitu
would has been stylized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole stylisoinut
you have stylized!
olkoon stylisoinut
he/she have stylized!
olkaamme stylisoineet
we have stylized!
olkaa stylisoineet
you all have stylized!
olkoot stylisoineet
they have stylized!
olkoon stylisoitu
has been stylized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen stylisoinut
I probably have stylized
lienet stylisoinut
you probably have stylized
lienee stylisoinut
he/she probably has stylized
lienemme stylisoineet
we probably have stylized
lienette stylisoineet
you all probably have stylized
lienevät stylisoineet
they probably have stylized
lienee stylisoitu
probably has been stylized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole stylisoinut
I have not stylized
et ole stylisoinut
you have not stylized
ei ole stylisoinut
he/she has not stylized
emme ole stylisoineet
we have not stylized
ette ole stylisoineet
you all have not stylized
eivät ole stylisoineet
they have not stylized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut stylisoinut
I had not stylized
et ollut stylisoinut
you had not stylized
ei ollut stylisoinut
he/she had not stylized
emme olleet stylisoineet
we had not stylized
ette olleet stylisoineet
you all had not stylized
eivät olleet stylisoineet
they had not stylized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi stylisoinut
I would not have stylized
et olisi stylisoinut
you would not have stylized
ei olisi stylisoinut
he/she would not have stylized
emme olisi stylisoineet
we would not have stylized
ette olisi stylisoineet
you all would not have stylized
eivät olisi stylisoineet
they would not have stylized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole stylisoinut
you have stylized!
olkoon stylisoinut
he/she have stylized!
olkaamme stylisoineet
we have stylized!
olkaa stylisoineet
you all have stylized!
olkoot stylisoineet
they have stylized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene stylisoinut
I probably have not stylized
et liene stylisoinut
you probably have not stylized
ei liene stylisoinut
he/she probably has not stylized
emme liene stylisoineet
we probably have not stylized
ette liene stylisoineet
you all probably have not stylized
eivät liene stylisoineet
they probably have not stylized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

stilisoida
edit

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

somistautua
dress up
sovitella
mediate
spraymaalata
spray paint
stabilisoida
stabilize
stimuloida
stimulate
stukturoida
structure
sublimoida
sublime
substituoitua
do
sukeltautua
dive into
sulatella
digest

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'stylize':

None found.
Learning languages?