Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Courses
Get a Finnish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
slummiutua
to become a ghetto
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full course →
Conjugation
of
slummiutua
kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation
Translation
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
slummiudun
I become a ghetto
slummiudut
you become a ghetto
slummiutuu
he/she becomes a ghetto
slummiudumme
we become a ghetto
slummiudutte
you all become a ghetto
slummiutuvat
they become a ghetto
slummiudutaan
is become a ghetto
Past tense
slummiuduin
I became a ghetto
slummiuduit
you became a ghetto
slummiutui
he/she became a ghetto
slummiuduimme
we became a ghetto
slummiuduitte
you all became a ghetto
slummiutuivat
they became a ghetto
slummiuduttiin
was become a ghetto
Conditional mood
slummiutuisin
I would become a ghetto
slummiutuisit
you would become a ghetto
slummiutuisi
he/she would become a ghetto
slummiutuisimme
we would become a ghetto
slummiutuisitte
you all would become a ghetto
slummiutuisivat
they would become a ghetto
slummiuduttaisiin
would be become a ghetto
Imperative mood
-
slummiudu
become a ghetto!
slummiutukoon
become a ghetto!
slummiutukaamme
let's become a ghetto!
slummiutukaa
become a ghetto!
slummiutukoot
become a ghetto!
slummiuduttakoon
be become a ghetto!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
slummiutunen
I probably become a ghetto
slummiutunet
you probably become a ghetto
slummiutunee
he/she probably becomes a ghetto
slummiutunemme
we probably become a ghetto
slummiutunette
you all probably become a ghetto
slummiutunevat
they probably become a ghetto
slummiuduttaneen
probably is become a ghetto
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
slummiutua
to become a ghetto
slummiutuakseen
to become a ghetto
slummiutuessa
while becoming a ghetto
slummiutuen
while becoming a ghetto
slummiutumassa
becoming a ghetto
slummiutumasta
becoming a ghetto
slummiutumaan
becoming a ghetto
slummiutumalla
becoming a ghetto
slummiutumatta
becoming a ghetto
slummiutuman
becoming a ghetto
slummiutuminen
becoming a ghetto
slummiutumista
becoming a ghetto
slummiutumaisillaan
just about to become a ghetto
Passive infinitives
slummiuduttaessa
while not becoming a ghetto
-
-
-
-
-
-
slummiuduttaman
not becoming a ghetto
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
slummiutuva
becoming a ghetto
slummiutunut
become a ghetto
slummiutuma
become a ghetto
Passive participles
slummiuduttava
not become a ghetto
slummiuduttu
not become a ghetto
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en slummiudu
I do not become a ghetto
et slummiudu
you do not become a ghetto
ei slummiudu
he/she do not become a ghetto
emme slummiudu
we do not become a ghetto
ette slummiudu
you all do not become a ghetto
eivät slummiudu
they do not become a ghetto
ei slummiuduta
is not become a ghetto
Past negative tense
en slummiutunut
I did not become a ghetto
et slummiutunut
you did not become a ghetto
ei slummiutunut
he/she did not become a ghetto
emme slummiutuneet
we did not become a ghetto
ette slummiutuneet
you all did not become a ghetto
eivät slummiutuneet
they did not become a ghetto
oli slummiuduttu
had been become a ghetto
Conditional negative tense
en slummiutuisi
I would not become a ghetto
et slummiutuisi
you would not become a ghetto
ei slummiutuisi
he/she would not become a ghetto
emme slummiutuisi
we would not become a ghetto
ette slummiutuisi
you all would not become a ghetto
eivät slummiutuisi
they would not become a ghetto
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä slummiudu
do not become a ghetto!
älköön slummiutuko
let him/her/it not become a ghetto!
älkäämme slummiutuko
let's not become a ghetto!
älkää slummiutuko
do not become a ghetto!
älkööt slummiutuko
do not become a ghetto!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en slummiutune
I probably do not become a ghetto
et slummiutune
you probably do not become a ghetto
ei slummiutune
he/she probably does not become a ghetto
emme slummiutune
we probably do not become a ghetto
ette slummiutune
you all probably do not become a ghetto
eivät slummiutune
they probably do not become a ghetto
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen slummiutunut
I have become a ghetto
olet slummiutunut
you have become a ghetto
on slummiutunut
he/she has become a ghetto
olemme slummiutuneet
we have become a ghetto
olette slummiutuneet
you all have become a ghetto
ovat slummiutuneet
they have become a ghetto
on slummiuduttu
has been become a ghetto
Past perfect tense
olin slummiutunut
I had become a ghetto
olit slummiutunut
you had become a ghetto
oli slummiutunut
he/she had become a ghetto
olimme slummiutuneet
we had become a ghetto
olitte slummiutuneet
you all had become a ghetto
olivat slummiutuneet
they had become a ghetto
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin slummiutunut
I would have become a ghetto
olisit slummiutunut
you would have become a ghetto
olisi slummiutunut
he/she would have become a ghetto
olisimme slummiutuneet
we would have become a ghetto
olisitte slummiutuneet
you all would have become a ghetto
olisivat slummiutuneet
they would have become a ghetto
olisi slummiuduttu
would has been become a ghetto
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole slummiutunut
you have become a ghetto!
olkoon slummiutunut
he/she have become a ghetto!
olkaamme slummiutuneet
we have become a ghetto!
olkaa slummiutuneet
you all have become a ghetto!
olkoot slummiutuneet
they have become a ghetto!
olkoon slummiuduttu
has been become a ghetto!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen slummiutunut
I probably have become a ghetto
lienet slummiutunut
you probably have become a ghetto
lienee slummiutunut
he/she probably has become a ghetto
lienemme slummiutuneet
we probably have become a ghetto
lienette slummiutuneet
you all probably have become a ghetto
lienevät slummiutuneet
they probably have become a ghetto
lienee slummiuduttu
probably has been become a ghetto
Present perfect negative tense
en ole slummiutunut
I have not become a ghetto
et ole slummiutunut
you have not become a ghetto
ei ole slummiutunut
he/she has not become a ghetto
emme ole slummiutuneet
we have not become a ghetto
ette ole slummiutuneet
you all have not become a ghetto
eivät ole slummiutuneet
they have not become a ghetto
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut slummiutunut
I had not become a ghetto
et ollut slummiutunut
you had not become a ghetto
ei ollut slummiutunut
he/she had not become a ghetto
emme olleet slummiutuneet
we had not become a ghetto
ette olleet slummiutuneet
you all had not become a ghetto
eivät olleet slummiutuneet
they had not become a ghetto
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi slummiutunut
I would not have become a ghetto
et olisi slummiutunut
you would not have become a ghetto
ei olisi slummiutunut
he/she would not have become a ghetto
emme olisi slummiutuneet
we would not have become a ghetto
ette olisi slummiutuneet
you all would not have become a ghetto
eivät olisi slummiutuneet
they would not have become a ghetto
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole slummiutunut
you have become a ghetto!
olkoon slummiutunut
he/she have become a ghetto!
olkaamme slummiutuneet
we have become a ghetto!
olkaa slummiutuneet
you all have become a ghetto!
olkoot slummiutuneet
they have become a ghetto!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene slummiutunut
I probably have not become a ghetto
et liene slummiutunut
you probably have not become a ghetto
ei liene slummiutunut
he/she probably has not become a ghetto
emme liene slummiutuneet
we probably have not become a ghetto
ette liene slummiutuneet
you all probably have not become a ghetto
eivät liene slummiutuneet
they probably have not become a ghetto
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Finnish
/
slummiutua
Back to Top