Sekvensoida (to sequence) conjugation

Finnish
3 examples
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
sekvensoin
I sequence
sekvensoit
you sequence
sekvensoi
he/she sequences
sekvensoimme
we sequence
sekvensoitte
you all sequence
sekvensoivat
they sequence
sekvensoidaan
is sequenced
Past tense
sekvensoin
I sequenced
sekvensoit
you sequenced
sekvensoi
he/she sequenced
sekvensoimme
we sequenced
sekvensoitte
you all sequenced
sekvensoivat
they sequenced
sekvensoitiin
was sequenced
Conditional mood
sekvensoisin
I would sequence
sekvensoisit
you would sequence
sekvensoisi
he/she would sequence
sekvensoisimme
we would sequence
sekvensoisitte
you all would sequence
sekvensoisivat
they would sequence
sekvensoitaisiin
would be sequenced
Imperative mood
-
sekvensoi
sequence!
sekvensoikoon
sequence!
sekvensoikaamme
let's sequence!
sekvensoikaa
sequence!
sekvensoikoot
sequence!
sekvensoitakoon
be sequenced!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
sekvensoinen
I probably sequence
sekvensoinet
you probably sequence
sekvensoinee
he/she probably sequences
sekvensoinemme
we probably sequence
sekvensoinette
you all probably sequence
sekvensoinevat
they probably sequence
sekvensoitaneen
probably is sequenced
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
sekvensoida
to sequence
sekvensoidakseen
to sequence
sekvensoidessa
while sequencing
sekvensoiden
while sequencing
sekvensoimassa
sequencing
sekvensoimasta
sequencing
sekvensoimaan
sequencing
sekvensoimalla
sequencing
sekvensoimatta
sequencing
sekvensoiman
sequencing
sekvensoiminen
sequencing
sekvensoimista
sequencing
sekvensoimaisillaan
just about to sequence
Passive infinitives
sekvensoitaessa
while not sequencing
-
-
-
-
-
-
sekvensoitaman
not sequencing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
sekvensoiva
sequencing
sekvensoinut
sequenced
sekvensoima
sequenced
Passive participles
sekvensoitava
not sequenced
sekvensoitu
not sequenced
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en sekvensoi
I do not sequence
et sekvensoi
you do not sequence
ei sekvensoi
he/she do not sequence
emme sekvensoi
we do not sequence
ette sekvensoi
you all do not sequence
eivät sekvensoi
they do not sequence
ei sekvensoida
is not sequenced
Past negative tense
en sekvensoinut
I did not sequence
et sekvensoinut
you did not sequence
ei sekvensoinut
he/she did not sequence
emme sekvensoineet
we did not sequence
ette sekvensoineet
you all did not sequence
eivät sekvensoineet
they did not sequence
oli sekvensoitu
had been sequenced
Conditional negative tense
en sekvensoisi
I would not sequence
et sekvensoisi
you would not sequence
ei sekvensoisi
he/she would not sequence
emme sekvensoisi
we would not sequence
ette sekvensoisi
you all would not sequence
eivät sekvensoisi
they would not sequence
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä sekvensoi
do not sequence!
älköön sekvensoiko
let him/her/it not sequence!
älkäämme sekvensoiko
let's not sequence!
älkää sekvensoiko
do not sequence!
älkööt sekvensoiko
do not sequence!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en sekvensoine
I probably do not sequence
et sekvensoine
you probably do not sequence
ei sekvensoine
he/she probably does not sequence
emme sekvensoine
we probably do not sequence
ette sekvensoine
you all probably do not sequence
eivät sekvensoine
they probably do not sequence
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen sekvensoinut
I have sequenced
olet sekvensoinut
you have sequenced
on sekvensoinut
he/she has sequenced
olemme sekvensoineet
we have sequenced
olette sekvensoineet
you all have sequenced
ovat sekvensoineet
they have sequenced
on sekvensoitu
has been sequenced
Past perfect tense
olin sekvensoinut
I had sequenced
olit sekvensoinut
you had sequenced
oli sekvensoinut
he/she had sequenced
olimme sekvensoineet
we had sequenced
olitte sekvensoineet
you all had sequenced
olivat sekvensoineet
they had sequenced
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin sekvensoinut
I would have sequenced
olisit sekvensoinut
you would have sequenced
olisi sekvensoinut
he/she would have sequenced
olisimme sekvensoineet
we would have sequenced
olisitte sekvensoineet
you all would have sequenced
olisivat sekvensoineet
they would have sequenced
olisi sekvensoitu
would has been sequenced
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole sekvensoinut
you have sequenced!
olkoon sekvensoinut
he/she have sequenced!
olkaamme sekvensoineet
we have sequenced!
olkaa sekvensoineet
you all have sequenced!
olkoot sekvensoineet
they have sequenced!
olkoon sekvensoitu
has been sequenced!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen sekvensoinut
I probably have sequenced
lienet sekvensoinut
you probably have sequenced
lienee sekvensoinut
he/she probably has sequenced
lienemme sekvensoineet
we probably have sequenced
lienette sekvensoineet
you all probably have sequenced
lienevät sekvensoineet
they probably have sequenced
lienee sekvensoitu
probably has been sequenced
Present perfect negative tense
en ole sekvensoinut
I have not sequenced
et ole sekvensoinut
you have not sequenced
ei ole sekvensoinut
he/she has not sequenced
emme ole sekvensoineet
we have not sequenced
ette ole sekvensoineet
you all have not sequenced
eivät ole sekvensoineet
they have not sequenced
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut sekvensoinut
I had not sequenced
et ollut sekvensoinut
you had not sequenced
ei ollut sekvensoinut
he/she had not sequenced
emme olleet sekvensoineet
we had not sequenced
ette olleet sekvensoineet
you all had not sequenced
eivät olleet sekvensoineet
they had not sequenced
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi sekvensoinut
I would not have sequenced
et olisi sekvensoinut
you would not have sequenced
ei olisi sekvensoinut
he/she would not have sequenced
emme olisi sekvensoineet
we would not have sequenced
ette olisi sekvensoineet
you all would not have sequenced
eivät olisi sekvensoineet
they would not have sequenced
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole sekvensoinut
you have sequenced!
olkoon sekvensoinut
he/she have sequenced!
olkaamme sekvensoineet
we have sequenced!
olkaa sekvensoineet
you all have sequenced!
olkoot sekvensoineet
they have sequenced!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene sekvensoinut
I probably have not sequenced
et liene sekvensoinut
you probably have not sequenced
ei liene sekvensoinut
he/she probably has not sequenced
emme liene sekvensoineet
we probably have not sequenced
ette liene sekvensoineet
you all probably have not sequenced
eivät liene sekvensoineet
they probably have not sequenced

Examples of sekvensoida

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
Kunnianhimonne sekvensoida Kristuksen verta?Your ambition to sequence the blood of christ?
Kapseli sekvensoi DNA:n ja kartoittaa aivot, - sitten informaatio lähetetään aliavaruuden kautta - minne tahansa galaksissa, missä on vastaanottokapseli.The pod sequences your DNA and maps your brain. Then, that information gets sent via subspace... Anywhere across the galaxy where there's a receiver pod...
Jos ne kaksi sekvensoivat genomisi - kurjista geeneistäsi voi olla hyötyä.If those two can sequence your genome, your miserable genetics might actually help. They're your genes too, and this is how you treat me.

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

satuloida
saddle
seata
mess up
seisauttaa
halt
seistä
stand
seivästää
impale
sekoittaa
mix
sekularisoitua
do
selailla
browse
shokeerata
shock
sienettyä
become covered with fungal growth

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'sequence':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In